2432 Mounds Rd is a 2,326 square foot house on a 8.94 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $176,184.
Single-familyProperty Type
1925Year Built
8.94 acresLot Size
$76Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$176,184
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 25% higher than the average sale price ($141K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$364 (−48.0%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2024
$700 (+7.9%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2023
$649 (+1.7%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2022
$638 (+8.6%)
$16,200 + $41,100
$57,300
2021
$587 (−21.0%)
$15,100 + $41,600
$56,700
2020
$743 (−4.0%)
$14,600 + $37,600
$52,200
2019
$774 (−42.5%)
$22,900 + $32,700
$55,600
2018
$1,346 (+12.3%)
$25,100 + $32,700
$57,800
2017
$1,199 (+0.6%)
$27,500 + $32,300
$59,800
2016
$1,192 (−1.2%)
$27,500 + $32,300
$59,800
2015
$1,206
$28,400 + $31,200
$59,600
2014
$1,206 (+4.0%)
$29,100 + $31,200
$60,300
2013
$1,160
$29,100 + $31,200
$60,300
Tax history for 2432 Mounds Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$364 (−48.0%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2024
$700 (+7.9%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2023
$649 (+1.7%)
$17,500 + $44,700
$62,200
2022
$638 (+8.6%)
$16,200 + $41,100
$57,300
2021
$587 (−21.0%)
$15,100 + $41,600
$56,700
2020
$743 (−4.0%)
$14,600 + $37,600
$52,200
2019
$774 (−42.5%)
$22,900 + $32,700
$55,600
2018
$1,346 (+12.3%)
$25,100 + $32,700
$57,800
2017
$1,199 (+0.6%)
$27,500 + $32,300
$59,800
2016
$1,192 (−1.2%)
$27,500 + $32,300
$59,800
2015
$1,206
$28,400 + $31,200
$59,600
2014
$1,206 (+4.0%)
$29,100 + $31,200
$60,300
2013
$1,160
$29,100 + $31,200
$60,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Residential District
This district is established to permit single-family and two-family dwellings. Normally, the R3 District is located in areas where many two-family dwellings have already occurred and are acceptable to the neighborhoods so zoned.