Sweet location within walking distance to Ivy Tech College and easy accessible from Buena Vista (for more scenic view). Nicely updated home offering 3 bedrooms plus beautiful spacious yard with 24 x 12 shed with loft. Roof new in 2019 & fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator (2020), range, & dishwasher (2022) , and microwave. Kitchen showcases tiled backsplash , newer countertops . white cabinets, & deep drawers for storage. This home also features separate laundry room with washer & dryer included in sale. Nicely landscaped in front and back with raised garden and also offering raspberry and blackberry bushes. Enter into living room with picture window & laminate floor that flows into the dining area and kitchen. 3 bedrooms with updated bathroom & linen closet/ New toilet, pedestal sink, & tiled floor. Newer carpet, fixtures, paint, drywall, ceilings, and 6 panel doors. Low taxes & 100 AMP service. Look no further. 24 hours response time to all offers submitted-no exceptions. AVERAGE UTIILITES 115.00
Single-familyProperty Type
1953Year Built
7,841 sq ftLot Size
$167Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Johnna Hancock-Blake• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
This 3 BED/1 Bath North side home is One of a Kind. The carpet in the bedrooms is new (2018). There's a garden where the sellers have planted raspberries, among other things. There are two storage sheds. The larger of the two is two-stories. This home is a short walk from Sheridan Park, and conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and Ivy Tech. A MUST SEE!!! For peace of mind, the sellers are offering a 2-10 Home Warranty!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,218 (+14.7%)
$14,600 + $112,700
$127,300
2024
$1,062 (−16.3%)
$10,800 + $90,200
$101,000
2023
$1,269 (+67.6%)
$11,300 + $99,200
$110,500
2022
$757 (+10.1%)
$11,300 + $69,700
$81,000
2021
$688 (+3.8%)
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2020
$662 (+3.0%)
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2019
$643
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2018
$642 (+17.2%)
$11,300 + $59,100
$70,400
2017
$548 (+2.3%)
$11,300 + $56,100
$67,400
2016
$536 (+4.7%)
$11,300 + $56,100
$67,400
2015
$512 (−8.2%)
$11,300 + $54,400
$65,700
2013
$558
$11,300 + $57,300
$68,600
Tax history for 3013 Tremont Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,218 (+14.7%)
$14,600 + $112,700
$127,300
2024
$1,062 (−16.3%)
$10,800 + $90,200
$101,000
2023
$1,269 (+67.6%)
$11,300 + $99,200
$110,500
2022
$757 (+10.1%)
$11,300 + $69,700
$81,000
2021
$688 (+3.8%)
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2020
$662 (+3.0%)
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2019
$643
$11,300 + $58,900
$70,200
2018
$642 (+17.2%)
$11,300 + $59,100
$70,400
2017
$548 (+2.3%)
$11,300 + $56,100
$67,400
2016
$536 (+4.7%)
$11,300 + $56,100
$67,400
2015
$512 (−8.2%)
$11,300 + $54,400
$65,700
2013
$558
$11,300 + $57,300
$68,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
60 ft.
Lot depth
131 ft.
Lot size
7,860 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1953
Sq. Ft.
925
Year built
1953
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Vanderburgh County
APN
820607034126013020
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 19, 2026.
Jun 10, 2019 • Active
Roof res
Roofing
Apr 20, 2017 • Active
Res access
ADU
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
Interior Features
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 6
Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Exterior
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 925
# of Stories Total: 1
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Slab
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level, Landscaped
Lot Size Dimensions: 60 x 131
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $688
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Schools Information
School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Co
Elementary School: Stringtown
Middle Or Junior School: Cedar Hall
High School: Central
Location Information
Directions: North on Stringtown, West on Buena Vista, North on Baker (by Evansville Country Club), Right on Stratford, Left on Sheridan, Right on Tremont.
Subdivision Name: Country Club Manor
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 925
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,860 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1953
Year Renovated: 1953
County: Vanderburgh County
APN: 820607034126013020
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 18, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: Southwest IN Assoc. of Realtors
AttributionContact: Cell: 812-449-9056
Around this home
Schools
Cedar Hall Community School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Central High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
3% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evansville, IN • 47710
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
21
47
29
65
43
72
52
74
58
85
68
89
72
86
66
84
60
73
50
58
42
46
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$147,000 – $178,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Evansville. 3 minutes to get started.