So Much Space, Inside & Out, With a Basement. Updated Kitchen w/Granite Counters, New Stainless Appliances, Island & Pantry, There's an Eating Nook & Separate Dining Room. The Sunroom Overlooks the Gorgeous Pool & Pool House, 2 Decks & Basketball Court - Over Half An Acre With a Stream at the End of the Cul-de-Sac. HUGE Primary Suite w/Cathedral Ceiling & Fan, New Oversized Shower & Double Vanity. Secondary Bedrooms are Big and there's an Extra-Large Loft. Basement is All New w/Half-Bath, a Game-Room and another Room Perfect for Office/Sleeping/More Games! Great Entertaining Spaces for Family & Friends with the Yard, Big Living & Dining Rooms and the Basement. Have Everyone Over - There's Plenty of Room!
Beautiful, 1-owner, quality built, and custom brick 4 Bedroom home on a quiet cul de sac in the Heart of Wayne Township. This very well maintained Home has Newer Paint, Windows, Hot Water heater, Pool Cover, Liner, and motor. Main level Features Large living room with Brick masonry fireplace. It's Just off the Private and peaceful Deck That over Looks the In- ground pool and Pool House for your entertainment. Basement could be used as an in-law quarters or a theater room. 2nd level has many possibilities-Making a 5th Bedroom If needed. You will fall in Love with This one of a kind home! Back Yard looks like a Park like setting, Boasting a Full court basketball court, and Private creek.Sellers favorite feature is Pool Side.Property is 1-Acre
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,735 (−8.5%)
$26,900 + $389,000
$415,900
2024
$5,173 (+9.6%)
$26,900 + $398,100
$425,000
2023
$4,720 (−1.1%)
$26,900 + $398,100
$425,000
2022
$4,772 (+8.9%)
$26,900 + $326,300
$353,200
2021
$4,382 (+4.8%)
$26,900 + $250,800
$277,700
2020
$4,181 (−0.6%)
$26,900 + $250,800
$277,700
2019
$4,206 (+25.1%)
$26,900 + $238,300
$265,200
2018
$3,361 (+8.4%)
$26,900 + $240,200
$267,100
2017
$3,102 (+3.6%)
$26,900 + $197,200
$224,100
2016
$2,994 (+6.2%)
$26,900 + $197,200
$224,100
2015
$2,819 (+14.9%)
$26,900 + $189,500
$216,400
2014
$2,453 (+7.4%)
$26,900 + $187,400
$214,300
2013
$2,284
$26,900 + $186,200
$213,100
Tax history for 616 Bakeway Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,735 (−8.5%)
$26,900 + $389,000
$415,900
2024
$5,173 (+9.6%)
$26,900 + $398,100
$425,000
2023
$4,720 (−1.1%)
$26,900 + $398,100
$425,000
2022
$4,772 (+8.9%)
$26,900 + $326,300
$353,200
2021
$4,382 (+4.8%)
$26,900 + $250,800
$277,700
2020
$4,181 (−0.6%)
$26,900 + $250,800
$277,700
2019
$4,206 (+25.1%)
$26,900 + $238,300
$265,200
2018
$3,361 (+8.4%)
$26,900 + $240,200
$267,100
2017
$3,102 (+3.6%)
$26,900 + $197,200
$224,100
2016
$2,994 (+6.2%)
$26,900 + $197,200
$224,100
2015
$2,819 (+14.9%)
$26,900 + $189,500
$216,400
2014
$2,453 (+7.4%)
$26,900 + $187,400
$214,300
2013
$2,284
$26,900 + $186,200
$213,100
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
116 ft.
Lot depth
207 ft.
Lot size
24,002
Year renovated
2024
Sq. Ft.
2,737
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Marion County
APN
491209122025000900
Parking Spaces
4
Pool
Last updated by owner on Feb 14, 2025.
D3
AIRSPACE SECONDARY ZONING DISTRICT
METRO
Dwelling District Three
The D-3 District provides for low or medium intensity residential development. Land in this District should have good thoroughfare access, be relatively flat in topography, and be afforded pedestrian linkages to community and neighborhood services and facilities (schools, parks, shopping areas, etc.). Recreational facilities developed for the neighborhood complement the treed yards on the individual lots. Predominantly single-family detached dwellings are envisioned with two-family dwellings on corner lots in this District. The D-3 District has a typical density of 2.6 units per gross acre. This District fulfills the low density residential classification of the Comprehensive General Land Use Plan. All public utilities and facilities must be present. Development plans, which may include the use of clustering, should incorporate and promote environmental and aesthetic considerations, working within the constraints and advantages presented by existing site considerations, including vegetation, topography, drainage and wildlife.