Freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on nearly half an acre in the Utica school district! This spacious, updated home offers over 1,500 sq ft with laminate flooring, new light fixtures, and all appliances included. The flexible layout features an eat-in kitchen with pantry, mud room, and a separate dining room created from a garage conversion. A flex room—perfect as a home office or potential 4th bedroom—adds even more versatility. Enjoy the bright sunroom just off the living room, plus a main suite with walk-in closet and private bath. The large backyard includes a patio and storage shed. Move-in ready with space, updates, and charm!
MULTIPLE OFFER, BEST AND FINAL DUE SATURDAY 4.14.18 at 6PM. WELCOME HOME to an exceptional value. The LARGE 3/2 has over 1,500 sq ft AND . 43 acres. The garage has been converted into an office/dining room space AND unconventional 4th bedroom (Full window, no closet) This home is located moments from Downtown Louisville and the East End bridge, right of Utica Pike. The exterior is landscaped and interior has such features as laminate flooring throughout (bathrooms have ceramic tile) ALL kitchen appliances stay with purchase of home and LOTS of additional storage. This home offers tremendous value for the square footage and will NOT last long. Please allow 24-hour notice before showings.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,876 (−3.0%)
$92,900 + $167,500
$260,400
2024
$1,934 (+21.8%)
$92,900 + $148,500
$241,400
2023
$1,588 (+0.6%)
$77,500 + $137,500
$215,000
2022
$1,579 (+15.8%)
$68,800 + $133,300
$202,100
2021
$1,364 (+22.8%)
$68,800 + $111,100
$179,900
2020
$1,111 (+42.9%)
$50,800 + $99,100
$149,900
2019
$777 (+1.1%)
$38,400 + $87,100
$125,500
2018
$769 (+930.6%)
$28,800 + $87,300
$116,100
2017
$75 (+6.6%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2016
$70 (−16.7%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2015
$84 (−88.3%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2013
$716
$28,800 + $76,000
$104,800
Tax history for 1102 High Meadow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,876 (−3.0%)
$92,900 + $167,500
$260,400
2024
$1,934 (+21.8%)
$92,900 + $148,500
$241,400
2023
$1,588 (+0.6%)
$77,500 + $137,500
$215,000
2022
$1,579 (+15.8%)
$68,800 + $133,300
$202,100
2021
$1,364 (+22.8%)
$68,800 + $111,100
$179,900
2020
$1,111 (+42.9%)
$50,800 + $99,100
$149,900
2019
$777 (+1.1%)
$38,400 + $87,100
$125,500
2018
$769 (+930.6%)
$28,800 + $87,300
$116,100
2017
$75 (+6.6%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2016
$70 (−16.7%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2015
$84 (−88.3%)
$28,800 + $600
$29,400
2013
$716
$28,800 + $76,000
$104,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
105 ft.
Lot depth
180 ft.
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
1,541
Year built
2000
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clark County
APN
104101500072000037
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The purpose of this district is to permit low-density single-family residential development and appropriate public uses.