2916 W Mercer Ln is a 745 square foot house on a 0.83 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Pendleton data, we estimate the home's value is $161,154.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
0.83 acresLot Size
$216Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$161,154
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 37.3% lower than the average sale price ($257K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,077 (+1.2%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2024
$1,064 (+3.3%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2023
$1,029 (+8.6%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2022
$948 (+10.5%)
$30,700 + $93,000
$123,700
2021
$857 (−2.4%)
$16,000 + $78,800
$94,800
2020
$879 (−0.9%)
$14,600 + $71,200
$85,800
2019
$887 (+12.7%)
$13,800 + $67,700
$81,500
2018
$787 (+16.9%)
$13,800 + $67,800
$81,600
2017
$673 (+2.0%)
$11,600 + $53,500
$65,100
2016
$660 (+2.5%)
$11,600 + $53,500
$65,100
2015
$644 (+98.2%)
$11,300 + $52,100
$63,400
2014
$325 (−73.5%)
$10,900 + $51,000
$61,900
2013
$1,226
$10,500 + $46,400
$56,900
Tax history for 2916 W Mercer Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,077 (+1.2%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2024
$1,064 (+3.3%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2023
$1,029 (+8.6%)
$32,200 + $102,100
$134,300
2022
$948 (+10.5%)
$30,700 + $93,000
$123,700
2021
$857 (−2.4%)
$16,000 + $78,800
$94,800
2020
$879 (−0.9%)
$14,600 + $71,200
$85,800
2019
$887 (+12.7%)
$13,800 + $67,700
$81,500
2018
$787 (+16.9%)
$13,800 + $67,800
$81,600
2017
$673 (+2.0%)
$11,600 + $53,500
$65,100
2016
$660 (+2.5%)
$11,600 + $53,500
$65,100
2015
$644 (+98.2%)
$11,300 + $52,100
$63,400
2014
$325 (−73.5%)
$10,900 + $51,000
$61,900
2013
$1,226
$10,500 + $46,400
$56,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The R1 District is intended to provide for the development of large single-family detached homes on medium-sized lots. The provisions that regulate this land use district should provide for the development of medium density residential neighborhoods.; Madison County's Plan Commission and Board of Zoning Appeals should strive to integrate this type of neighborhood with higher density residential developments and neighborhood-serving commercial facilities.; This district should be protected from conflicting land uses and be located in proximity to CR districts in a way that does not inhibit farming practices. The Plan Commission and Board of Zoning Appeals should strive to promote an average net density of 2.0 to 2.5 dwelling- units per acre community-wide in the R1 district.