3 Yrs New, Speakers For Your Listening Pleasure In Bdrms, Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Tile Bath Flrs, Flat Top Range, Are Just A Few Of The Extras In This Home!
Public Records
Dec 1, 1997
Sold
$25,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,628 (−4.7%)
$35,000 + $174,500
$209,500
2024
$1,709 (−3.7%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2023
$1,774 (−5.8%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2022
$1,884 (+70.0%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2021
$1,108 (−29.3%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2020
$1,567 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2019
$1,572 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2018
$1,576 (+2.8%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2017
$1,533 (+2.6%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2016
$1,494 (+2.8%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2014
$1,453
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
Tax history for 210 Tando Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,628 (−4.7%)
$35,000 + $174,500
$209,500
2024
$1,709 (−3.7%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2023
$1,774 (−5.8%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2022
$1,884 (+70.0%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2021
$1,108 (−29.3%)
$25,000 + $184,500
$209,500
2020
$1,567 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2019
$1,572 (−0.3%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2018
$1,576 (+2.8%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2017
$1,533 (+2.6%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2016
$1,494 (+2.8%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2014
$1,453
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,970 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,052
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Kenton County
APN
045-30-01-104.00
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
SR
Suburban Residential District
The purpose of the Suburban Residential SR district is to provide for larger-sized lots for single-family detached dwellings and supporting civic uses in a suburban setting. Alternatively, the district may also accommodate by-right cluster development for single- and two-family homes on smaller sized lots oriented around preserved common open space or planned development for additional housing types. Moderate to high levels of landscaping are present with most vehicular access occurring across a front yard.