10 Bacon Rd is a 1,870 square foot house on a 0.49 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Framingham data, we estimate the home's value is $801,080.
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
0.49 acresLot Size
$428Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$801,080
$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.9% higher than the average sale price ($771K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,513 (+4.4%)
$272,300 + $440,700
$713,000
2024
$8,153 (+4.9%)
$243,300 + $411,000
$654,300
2023
$7,773 (+5.3%)
$217,100 + $376,700
$593,800
2022
$7,385 (+2.1%)
$197,000 + $340,500
$537,500
2021
$7,236 (−1.3%)
$189,400 + $325,600
$515,000
2020
$7,333 (+0.9%)
$172,100 + $317,400
$489,500
2019
$7,266 (+1.2%)
$172,100 + $300,300
$472,400
2018
$7,178 (+2.4%)
$165,700 + $274,100
$439,800
2017
$7,010 (−0.4%)
$160,800 + $258,700
$419,500
2016
$7,041 (+1.6%)
$160,800 + $244,300
$405,100
2015
$6,930 (−4.1%)
$161,100 + $227,800
$388,900
2014
$7,228 (+2.5%)
$175,500 + $219,700
$395,200
2013
$7,050 (−0.2%)
$175,500 + $219,700
$395,200
2012
$7,064 (+13.6%)
$192,900 + $224,100
$417,000
2011
$6,216 (+4.1%)
$188,800 + $199,000
$387,800
2010
$5,972 (+8.1%)
$209,800 + $201,500
$411,300
2009
$5,523
$239,000 + $191,500
$430,500
Tax history for 10 Bacon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,513 (+4.4%)
$272,300 + $440,700
$713,000
2024
$8,153 (+4.9%)
$243,300 + $411,000
$654,300
2023
$7,773 (+5.3%)
$217,100 + $376,700
$593,800
2022
$7,385 (+2.1%)
$197,000 + $340,500
$537,500
2021
$7,236 (−1.3%)
$189,400 + $325,600
$515,000
2020
$7,333 (+0.9%)
$172,100 + $317,400
$489,500
2019
$7,266 (+1.2%)
$172,100 + $300,300
$472,400
2018
$7,178 (+2.4%)
$165,700 + $274,100
$439,800
2017
$7,010 (−0.4%)
$160,800 + $258,700
$419,500
2016
$7,041 (+1.6%)
$160,800 + $244,300
$405,100
2015
$6,930 (−4.1%)
$161,100 + $227,800
$388,900
2014
$7,228 (+2.5%)
$175,500 + $219,700
$395,200
2013
$7,050 (−0.2%)
$175,500 + $219,700
$395,200
2012
$7,064 (+13.6%)
$192,900 + $224,100
$417,000
2011
$6,216 (+4.1%)
$188,800 + $199,000
$387,800
2010
$5,972 (+8.1%)
$209,800 + $201,500
$411,300
2009
$5,523
$239,000 + $191,500
$430,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 864
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Wood Stove
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Garrison/Frontier
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Hip
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,870
Gross Sq. Ft: 3,012
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 934
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Basement Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Basement
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 21,344
Municipality Name: FRAMINGHAM
Acres: 0.49
Zoning Code: R3
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,870
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.49 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Middlesex County
APN: 506054
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hemenway Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
7/10
Walsh Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Framingham High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Cameron Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Framingham, MA • 01701
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
19
36
21
52
32
61
40
69
51
81
61
85
67
81
61
76
56
64
45
52
36
39
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$762,000 – $922,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,011 in fees.3 minutes to get started.