10 Bare Hill Rd is a 1,260 square foot house on a 7,200 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Framingham data, we estimate the home's value is $609,959.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
7,200 sq ftLot Size
$484Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$609,959
$8,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.3% lower than the average sale price ($680K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,088 (+1.7%)
$258,200 + $251,700
$509,900
2024
$5,985 (+5.2%)
$230,500 + $249,800
$480,300
2023
$5,689 (+15.7%)
$205,800 + $228,800
$434,600
2022
$4,918 (+3.0%)
$186,700 + $171,200
$357,900
2021
$4,773
$179,500 + $160,200
$339,700
2020
$4,773 (+2.2%)
$163,100 + $155,500
$318,600
2019
$4,672 (+1.1%)
$163,100 + $140,700
$303,800
2018
$4,620 (+6.4%)
$157,000 + $126,100
$283,100
2017
$4,343 (+2.2%)
$152,400 + $107,500
$259,900
2016
$4,251 (+4.3%)
$152,400 + $92,200
$244,600
2015
$4,077 (−0.3%)
$151,100 + $77,700
$228,800
2014
$4,088 (−0.7%)
$145,400 + $78,100
$223,500
2013
$4,117 (+6.3%)
$145,400 + $85,400
$230,800
2012
$3,874 (+12.5%)
$141,600 + $87,100
$228,700
2011
$3,443 (−4.7%)
$139,100 + $75,700
$214,800
2010
$3,611 (−1.9%)
$171,700 + $77,000
$248,700
2009
$3,681
$215,800 + $71,100
$286,900
Tax history for 10 Bare Hill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,088 (+1.7%)
$258,200 + $251,700
$509,900
2024
$5,985 (+5.2%)
$230,500 + $249,800
$480,300
2023
$5,689 (+15.7%)
$205,800 + $228,800
$434,600
2022
$4,918 (+3.0%)
$186,700 + $171,200
$357,900
2021
$4,773
$179,500 + $160,200
$339,700
2020
$4,773 (+2.2%)
$163,100 + $155,500
$318,600
2019
$4,672 (+1.1%)
$163,100 + $140,700
$303,800
2018
$4,620 (+6.4%)
$157,000 + $126,100
$283,100
2017
$4,343 (+2.2%)
$152,400 + $107,500
$259,900
2016
$4,251 (+4.3%)
$152,400 + $92,200
$244,600
2015
$4,077 (−0.3%)
$151,100 + $77,700
$228,800
2014
$4,088 (−0.7%)
$145,400 + $78,100
$223,500
2013
$4,117 (+6.3%)
$145,400 + $85,400
$230,800
2012
$3,874 (+12.5%)
$141,600 + $87,100
$228,700
2011
$3,443 (−4.7%)
$139,100 + $75,700
$214,800
2010
$3,611 (−1.9%)
$171,700 + $77,000
$248,700
2009
$3,681
$215,800 + $71,100
$286,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham