Beautiful New England Colonial featuring a bright and sunny Living room with fireplaced family room. Spacious kitchen and formal Dining Room. Alluring wood floors throughout the house and renovated bathrooms. Magnificent renovated Porch and sprawling back yard with an amazing patio with a built-in grill perfect for entertaining. 3 large bedrooms with ample closet space plus master suite with a full bathroom. Full basement with plenty of storage and the potential to be finished to accommodate all your needs. 2 car garage, 2-year-old roof, brand new gas boiler. Conveniently located within minutes to Rt 9, Mass Pike, shopping & commuter rail. Come and fall in love with this amazing home. Showings restricted to Open Houses Saturday January 9th and Sunday January 10th 12-2 pm
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$413Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Mark Lesses Group• Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
Traditional New England Colonial Just Waiting for YOU to Revitalize ** Hardwood Floors Throughout Most of This Home** Bright and Sunny Formal Living Room Plus Fireplaced Family Room ** Good-sized Kitchen Ready for Your Vision ** Formal Dining Room, Too ** Generous Screened In Porch Ready for You to Enjoy Before Winter ** Large and Level Backyard ** First Floor Full Bath is a Bonus ** Master Bedroom with Private Full Bath PLUS 3 Additional Ample Bedrooms and Full Bath ** Plenty of Closet Space ** Newer Harvey Windows and Younger Roof ** 2 Car Garage and Full Basement for All Your Storage Needs ** A Great Location Near Just About Everything ** WELCOME HOME!!! Per Seller - All Best & Final Offers Due 6pm on Sunday 8/28
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,542 (−1.0%)
$264,500 + $367,200
$631,700
2024
$7,621 (+5.3%)
$236,200 + $375,400
$611,600
2023
$7,240 (+5.2%)
$210,800 + $342,300
$553,100
2022
$6,880 (+15.9%)
$191,300 + $309,400
$500,700
2021
$5,935 (−1.1%)
$183,900 + $238,500
$422,400
2020
$5,998 (+1.1%)
$167,100 + $233,300
$400,400
2019
$5,932 (+1.3%)
$167,100 + $218,600
$385,700
2018
$5,856 (+2.3%)
$160,800 + $198,000
$358,800
2017
$5,722 (+1.3%)
$156,100 + $186,300
$342,400
2016
$5,649 (−0.5%)
$156,100 + $168,900
$325,000
2015
$5,677 (−2.9%)
$156,400 + $162,200
$318,600
2014
$5,849 (+3.9%)
$149,800 + $170,000
$319,800
2013
$5,627 (+4.9%)
$149,800 + $165,600
$315,400
2012
$5,365 (+11.9%)
$146,000 + $170,700
$316,700
2011
$4,793 (−1.2%)
$143,800 + $155,200
$299,000
2010
$4,851 (+2.6%)
$176,900 + $157,200
$334,100
2009
$4,727
$221,700 + $146,700
$368,400
Tax history for 121 Salem End Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,542 (−1.0%)
$264,500 + $367,200
$631,700
2024
$7,621 (+5.3%)
$236,200 + $375,400
$611,600
2023
$7,240 (+5.2%)
$210,800 + $342,300
$553,100
2022
$6,880 (+15.9%)
$191,300 + $309,400
$500,700
2021
$5,935 (−1.1%)
$183,900 + $238,500
$422,400
2020
$5,998 (+1.1%)
$167,100 + $233,300
$400,400
2019
$5,932 (+1.3%)
$167,100 + $218,600
$385,700
2018
$5,856 (+2.3%)
$160,800 + $198,000
$358,800
2017
$5,722 (+1.3%)
$156,100 + $186,300
$342,400
2016
$5,649 (−0.5%)
$156,100 + $168,900
$325,000
2015
$5,677 (−2.9%)
$156,400 + $162,200
$318,600
2014
$5,849 (+3.9%)
$149,800 + $170,000
$319,800
2013
$5,627 (+4.9%)
$149,800 + $165,600
$315,400
2012
$5,365 (+11.9%)
$146,000 + $170,700
$316,700
2011
$4,793 (−1.2%)
$143,800 + $155,200
$299,000
2010
$4,851 (+2.6%)
$176,900 + $157,200
$334,100
2009
$4,727
$221,700 + $146,700
$368,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
1,768
Year built
1971
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
498272
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-1
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham