Fantastic two family duplex with plenty of parking in great family nieghborhood. Each unit has three bedrooms one and a half baths, hardwood floors throughout, finished basement with additional family room and laundry. Private, fenced in back yard. Great rents and great place to live!!!
Multi-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
9,249 sq ftLot Size
$294Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
12 spacesParking
Listed by Christopher Mahoney• RE/MAX One Call Realty
Bought with Christopher Mahoney• RE/MAX One Call Realty
EACH UNIT HAS 3 B/R,L/R OPEN TO D/R. 1ST FLR 1/2 BATH. H/W FLRS THROUT. CLOSE TO BALL PARK AND CONVEN TO SHOP MAJOR RTS AND TRAIN STATION. NEAR LAKE. UNIT C HAS NEW KITCH FLOOR AND NEWER STOVE, AND FRESH PAINTED KIT & 1ST FL. BATH. DRIVEWAY
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,840 (−0.6%)
$203,000 + $286,100
$489,100
2024
$5,877 (+1.9%)
$180,500 + $291,200
$471,700
2023
$5,765 (+0.3%)
$161,300 + $279,100
$440,400
2022
$5,746 (+2.5%)
$146,400 + $271,800
$418,200
2021
$5,606 (+4.4%)
$140,600 + $258,400
$399,000
2020
$5,370 (+12.7%)
$122,500 + $236,000
$358,500
2019
$4,766 (+4.6%)
$116,800 + $193,100
$309,900
2018
$4,557 (−8.2%)
$108,700 + $170,500
$279,200
2017
$4,965 (+1.5%)
$104,700 + $192,400
$297,100
2016
$4,892 (+1.3%)
$99,000 + $182,500
$281,500
2015
$4,827 (+23.9%)
$100,100 + $170,800
$270,900
2014
$3,896 (+4.4%)
$114,400 + $98,600
$213,000
2013
$3,732 (−0.5%)
$114,400 + $94,800
$209,200
2012
$3,752 (−12.4%)
$126,600 + $94,900
$221,500
2011
$4,283 (−5.8%)
$120,500 + $146,700
$267,200
2010
$4,545 (−8.2%)
$138,200 + $174,800
$313,000
2009
$4,949
$174,400 + $211,300
$385,700
Tax history for 2 Brackett Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,840 (−0.6%)
$203,000 + $286,100
$489,100
2024
$5,877 (+1.9%)
$180,500 + $291,200
$471,700
2023
$5,765 (+0.3%)
$161,300 + $279,100
$440,400
2022
$5,746 (+2.5%)
$146,400 + $271,800
$418,200
2021
$5,606 (+4.4%)
$140,600 + $258,400
$399,000
2020
$5,370 (+12.7%)
$122,500 + $236,000
$358,500
2019
$4,766 (+4.6%)
$116,800 + $193,100
$309,900
2018
$4,557 (−8.2%)
$108,700 + $170,500
$279,200
2017
$4,965 (+1.5%)
$104,700 + $192,400
$297,100
2016
$4,892 (+1.3%)
$99,000 + $182,500
$281,500
2015
$4,827 (+23.9%)
$100,100 + $170,800
$270,900
2014
$3,896 (+4.4%)
$114,400 + $98,600
$213,000
2013
$3,732 (−0.5%)
$114,400 + $94,800
$209,200
2012
$3,752 (−12.4%)
$126,600 + $94,900
$221,500
2011
$4,283 (−5.8%)
$120,500 + $146,700
$267,200
2010
$4,545 (−8.2%)
$138,200 + $174,800
$313,000
2009
$4,949
$174,400 + $211,300
$385,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
6
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,148 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
2,484
Year built
1975
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Middlesex County
APN
493514
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
G
General Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence (R-1), Single Residence (R2), Single Residence (R-3), Single Residence (R-4), and General Residence (G). Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham