WELL MAINTAINED RANCH STYLE HOME OFFERS VIEWS OF MT. WARNER. TUCKED ON.33A & WITHIN MINUTES OF UMASS & MAJOR RTES, THIS REANCH IS THE PREFECT STARTER HOME. 2 SHEDS, PORCH, I CAR UNDER GARAGE, HW FLOORS. OCCUPANCY 6/1/04
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$367Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Jacqui Zuzgo• Jones Town & Country Realty
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$365,336
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $2,259
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$2,292/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 01035, MA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-list price
101.2%
1.5% MoM
Median sale price
$562K
$66K MoM
Avg. days on market
20d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
14
4 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 13 Mt. Warner Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Mar 10, 2004
Sold
$218,000
$177/sq ft
MLS PIN #30806438
Mar 10, 2004
Sold
$215,500
$175/sq ft
Jan 23, 2004
Listed
$219,000
$178/sq ft
MLS PIN #30465801
Jan 22, 2001
Sold
$135,000
$110/sq ft
Dec 11, 2000
Listed
$129,900
$105/sq ft
SPACIOUS RANCH STYLE HOME OFFERS LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. EAT-IN KITCHEN, 3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH. PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMNT. A VISTA OF ROLLING PASTURES, AN EASY COMMUTE N. OR S. WALK TO SUGAR SHACK & N. HADLEY POND.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,224 (+7.8%)
$101,500 + $177,900
$279,400
2022
$2,990 (+7.9%)
$101,500 + $144,000
$245,500
2021
$2,770
$101,500 + $129,300
$230,800
2020
$2,771 (+3.4%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2019
$2,680 (+2.3%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2018
$2,621 (+4.4%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2017
$2,510 (+3.8%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2016
$2,418 (+2.6%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2015
$2,356 (+2.1%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2014
$2,308 (+1.9%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2013
$2,264 (+2.1%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2012
$2,217 (+1.9%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2011
$2,175
$101,500 + $117,800
$219,300
Tax history for 13 Mt. Warner Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,224 (+7.8%)
$101,500 + $177,900
$279,400
2022
$2,990 (+7.9%)
$101,500 + $144,000
$245,500
2021
$2,770
$101,500 + $129,300
$230,800
2020
$2,771 (+3.4%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2019
$2,680 (+2.3%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2018
$2,621 (+4.4%)
$101,500 + $115,300
$216,800
2017
$2,510 (+3.8%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2016
$2,418 (+2.6%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2015
$2,356 (+2.1%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2014
$2,308 (+1.9%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2013
$2,264 (+2.1%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2012
$2,217 (+1.9%)
$101,500 + $115,400
$216,900
2011
$2,175
$101,500 + $117,800
$219,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.