As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,968 (−4.9%)
$174,200 + $92,000
$266,200
2022
$3,120 (+5.5%)
$165,400 + $79,900
$245,300
2021
$2,957 (+4.8%)
$147,600 + $72,400
$220,000
2020
$2,822 (+23.5%)
$138,700 + $68,800
$207,500
2019
$2,285 (−14.9%)
$120,900 + $42,900
$163,800
2018
$2,684 (−9.3%)
$113,800 + $74,400
$188,200
2017
$2,959 (+13.9%)
$110,200 + $87,200
$197,400
2016
$2,599 (−1.7%)
$85,300 + $83,900
$169,200
2015
$2,643 (+0.7%)
$85,300 + $86,900
$172,200
2014
$2,624 (+2.8%)
$85,300 + $77,800
$163,100
2013
$2,553 (−2.6%)
$85,300 + $77,800
$163,100
2012
$2,621 (+1.7%)
$97,800 + $79,800
$177,600
2011
$2,576
$103,100 + $81,800
$184,900
2010
$2,576 (+8.4%)
$103,100 + $81,800
$184,900
2009
$2,376
$115,600 + $91,900
$207,500
Tax history for 29 Atwood Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,968 (−4.9%)
$174,200 + $92,000
$266,200
2022
$3,120 (+5.5%)
$165,400 + $79,900
$245,300
2021
$2,957 (+4.8%)
$147,600 + $72,400
$220,000
2020
$2,822 (+23.5%)
$138,700 + $68,800
$207,500
2019
$2,285 (−14.9%)
$120,900 + $42,900
$163,800
2018
$2,684 (−9.3%)
$113,800 + $74,400
$188,200
2017
$2,959 (+13.9%)
$110,200 + $87,200
$197,400
2016
$2,599 (−1.7%)
$85,300 + $83,900
$169,200
2015
$2,643 (+0.7%)
$85,300 + $86,900
$172,200
2014
$2,624 (+2.8%)
$85,300 + $77,800
$163,100
2013
$2,553 (−2.6%)
$85,300 + $77,800
$163,100
2012
$2,621 (+1.7%)
$97,800 + $79,800
$177,600
2011
$2,576
$103,100 + $81,800
$184,900
2010
$2,576 (+8.4%)
$103,100 + $81,800
$184,900
2009
$2,376
$115,600 + $91,900
$207,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Aug 31, 2019 • Final
Plumbing
Plumbing
Aug 29, 2019 • Final
Plumbing
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 720
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Cabin
Construction Type: Frame
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 930
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,678
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 20,909
Municipality Name: HAVERHILL
Acres: 0.48
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2023
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 930
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Essex County
APN: 1924053
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Pentucket Lake Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
4/10
Whittier Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Haverhill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Haverhill, MA • 01830
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
17
34
18
49
30
58
39
67
49
78
59
83
64
79
58
74
54
62
44
51
35
37
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.