MULBERRY PLAN AT HARMONY, UNIQUE DESIGN WITH FRONT FARMER'S PORCH AND REAR GARAGE, LARGE MASTER WITH SPA BATH/DRESSING ROOM, LARGE DINE WITH FORMAL STUDY/LIVING LAST SECTION OF HARMONY ONLY 10 REMAIN, HURRY
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$10,473 (+2.5%)
$216,100 + $432,400
$648,500
2022
$10,216 (+4.6%)
$198,100 + $399,000
$597,100
2021
$9,764 (+2.6%)
$180,100 + $366,300
$546,400
2020
$9,513 (+6.2%)
$180,100 + $366,300
$546,400
2019
$8,954 (+1.8%)
$180,100 + $329,500
$509,600
2018
$8,795 (+5.7%)
$180,100 + $320,200
$500,300
2017
$8,322 (+3.9%)
$180,100 + $301,200
$481,300
2016
$8,006 (+5.3%)
$180,100 + $295,600
$475,700
2015
$7,605 (+4.9%)
$180,100 + $278,600
$458,700
2014
$7,247 (+5.0%)
$180,100 + $264,800
$444,900
2013
$6,900 (+0.9%)
$180,100 + $264,800
$444,900
2012
$6,836 (+11.1%)
$213,200 + $246,800
$460,000
2011
$6,155 (−1.0%)
$180,900 + $246,800
$427,700
2010
$6,219 (−0.4%)
$213,200 + $246,800
$460,000
2009
$6,243
$231,700 + $260,300
$492,000
Tax history for 9 Rockridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$10,473 (+2.5%)
$216,100 + $432,400
$648,500
2022
$10,216 (+4.6%)
$198,100 + $399,000
$597,100
2021
$9,764 (+2.6%)
$180,100 + $366,300
$546,400
2020
$9,513 (+6.2%)
$180,100 + $366,300
$546,400
2019
$8,954 (+1.8%)
$180,100 + $329,500
$509,600
2018
$8,795 (+5.7%)
$180,100 + $320,200
$500,300
2017
$8,322 (+3.9%)
$180,100 + $301,200
$481,300
2016
$8,006 (+5.3%)
$180,100 + $295,600
$475,700
2015
$7,605 (+4.9%)
$180,100 + $278,600
$458,700
2014
$7,247 (+5.0%)
$180,100 + $264,800
$444,900
2013
$6,900 (+0.9%)
$180,100 + $264,800
$444,900
2012
$6,836 (+11.1%)
$213,200 + $246,800
$460,000
2011
$6,155 (−1.0%)
$180,900 + $246,800
$427,700
2010
$6,219 (−0.4%)
$213,200 + $246,800
$460,000
2009
$6,243
$231,700 + $260,300
$492,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.92 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,422
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Worcester County
APN
4530915
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2023.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Has Open Parking
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Spaces: 6
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Level: Second
Features: Bathroom - Full,Ceiling Fan(s),Closet - Linen,Walk-In Closet(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Hot Tub / Spa
Bedroom #2 Information
Level: Second
Features: Ceiling Fan(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Bedroom #3 Information
Level: Second
Features: Ceiling Fan(s),Closet,Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Attic Access
Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Closet, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Center Hall, Exercise Room, Game Room, Bonus Room
Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Has Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, Oil, Hydro Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Location Information
Directions: RT-16 (HOPEDALE ST) TO GREEN ST TO ROCKRIDGE RD << OR >> Rt-140 TO GREEN ST TO ROCKRIDGE RD or GPS
UnparsedAddress: 9 Rockridge Road, Hopedale MA 01747
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 3,422
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.92 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: —
County: Worcester County
APN: 4530915
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 2
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Memorial Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Hopedale Junior Senior High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
60% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hopedale, MA • 01747
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
18
36
19
51
31
60
40
69
50
80
60
83
64
79
57
74
54
64
43
52
34
38
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
4.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$866,000 – $1.05M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,105 in fees.3 minutes to get started.