Move right in to this expanded four bedroom Cape in the desirable neighborhood of Gurnett Woods. Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Large eat-in kitchen with granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances opens up to the family room with fireplace and cathedral ceilings. Master suite plus three generous sized bedrooms are located upstairs. A first floor office provides convenient and private work space and the deck completes the generous entertainment areas. Spacious, beautifully landscaped grounds with irrigation affords much privacy and activity space. Convenient to highway, shopping and public transportation. Once you visit you’ll want to make this your HOME!
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
2.29 acresLot Size
$322Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Edward Joubert• William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Bought with Mary Elizabeth Pacheco• RE/MAX Spectrum
Custom built expanded Cape offers an open floor plan and 3300 square feet of living space in the Gurnett Woods subdivision. Features include maple cabinet kitchen w/granite counters, stainless steel appliances, kitchen is open to the cathedral ceiling & fireplaced family room. Perfect floor plan for entertaining! First floor office, mudroom,laundry room. Master suite features a jacuzzi tub and large walk-in closet.MOTIVATED SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN ALL REASONABLE OFFERS
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,252 (+9.2%)
$286,900 + $668,800
$955,700
2025
$11,224 (+4.2%)
$250,900 + $614,500
$865,400
2024
$10,769 (+5.2%)
$250,900 + $596,400
$847,300
2023
$10,232 (−0.2%)
$250,900 + $515,000
$765,900
2022
$10,256 (−4.2%)
$229,100 + $474,300
$703,400
2021
$10,706 (+2.4%)
$229,100 + $436,700
$665,800
2020
$10,452 (+2.9%)
$229,100 + $412,900
$642,000
2019
$10,162 (+8.6%)
$237,900 + $379,500
$617,400
2018
$9,353 (−1.0%)
$241,400 + $327,200
$568,600
2017
$9,451 (+6.9%)
$234,500 + $338,300
$572,800
2016
$8,842 (+4.9%)
$217,500 + $284,600
$502,100
2015
$8,426 (+1.8%)
$217,500 + $279,900
$497,400
2014
$8,277 (−0.6%)
$220,900 + $275,300
$496,200
2013
$8,328 (+8.1%)
$222,400 + $285,100
$507,500
2012
$7,702 (+2.4%)
$233,800 + $268,600
$502,400
2011
$7,520
$243,300 + $270,000
$513,300
2010
$7,520 (+5.8%)
$243,300 + $270,000
$513,300
2009
$7,108
$251,700 + $316,900
$568,600
Tax history for 31 Clearing Farm Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,252 (+9.2%)
$286,900 + $668,800
$955,700
2025
$11,224 (+4.2%)
$250,900 + $614,500
$865,400
2024
$10,769 (+5.2%)
$250,900 + $596,400
$847,300
2023
$10,232 (−0.2%)
$250,900 + $515,000
$765,900
2022
$10,256 (−4.2%)
$229,100 + $474,300
$703,400
2021
$10,706 (+2.4%)
$229,100 + $436,700
$665,800
2020
$10,452 (+2.9%)
$229,100 + $412,900
$642,000
2019
$10,162 (+8.6%)
$237,900 + $379,500
$617,400
2018
$9,353 (−1.0%)
$241,400 + $327,200
$568,600
2017
$9,451 (+6.9%)
$234,500 + $338,300
$572,800
2016
$8,842 (+4.9%)
$217,500 + $284,600
$502,100
2015
$8,426 (+1.8%)
$217,500 + $279,900
$497,400
2014
$8,277 (−0.6%)
$220,900 + $275,300
$496,200
2013
$8,328 (+8.1%)
$222,400 + $285,100
$507,500
2012
$7,702 (+2.4%)
$233,800 + $268,600
$502,400
2011
$7,520
$243,300 + $270,000
$513,300
2010
$7,520 (+5.8%)
$243,300 + $270,000
$513,300
2009
$7,108
$251,700 + $316,900
$568,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2.29 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,234
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Plymouth County
APN
894113S
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 1, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Has Open Parking
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Spaces: 6
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street