Gorgeous Highlands Colonial in move in condition. Modern eat-in fully applianced kitchen with ceramic tile fllor. Living room features built in entertainment center. Beautiful maple floors and w/w throughout. 1st floor laundry room. Roof, many windows, Hot water tank replaced since 2006., second floor bath has newer fixtures as well. 3 season porch has wood stove. Off Street parking, fenced yard and Storage shed in rear yard has Electricity.
Single-familyProperty Type
1940Year Built
3,750 sq ftLot Size
$312Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Mike Brown• Century 21 G. J. Brown R. E.
GREAT HOME FOR FIRST TIME BUYER-INTERIOR HAS BEAUTIFUL MAPLE HARDWOOD FLOORING IN LIVINGROOM, DININGROOM AND HALL. KITCHEN HAS A GREAT LITTLE BREAKFAST NOOK! 1ST FLR LAUNDRY-3 GOOD SIZE BDRMS W/XTRA UNFIN. RM UP, FOUR SEASON PORCH HEATED BY WOODSTOVE. THIS HOME HAS HAD MANY UPDATES. ALL ON QUIET ST. OFF ST AND ON STREET PARKING. GOOD SIZED BACK YARD WITH DOG KENNEL. THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL!
MLS PIN #30686687
Mar 14, 2003
Sold
$195,000
$119/sq ft
Feb 17, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Feb 4, 2003
Listed
$199,900
$122/sq ft
QUAINT COLN-1ST TIME BUYER DREAM COME TRUE-INTERIOR IS A FEAST FOR YOUR EYES-BEAUTIFUL HD, MAPLE, FLR IN LIV-DIN-HALL 1ST FLR LNDRY-3 SEAS PORCH W/WDSTV-3 GOOD SIZE BDRMS W/XTRA UNFIN. RM UP-ON QUIET ST. OFF ST PKG-YD W/KENNEL. WON'T LAST
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,000 (+2.6%)
$153,700 + $281,800
$435,500
2024
$4,875 (+6.3%)
$143,700 + $265,600
$409,300
2023
$4,587 (+8.7%)
$124,900 + $244,400
$369,300
2022
$4,221 (+7.2%)
$113,600 + $219,000
$332,600
2021
$3,936 (+6.4%)
$98,800 + $193,600
$292,400
2020
$3,698 (+11.9%)
$92,900 + $183,900
$276,800
2019
$3,305 (+2.3%)
$79,000 + $156,400
$235,400
2018
$3,231 (+5.7%)
$75,200 + $149,300
$224,500
2017
$3,056 (+4.9%)
$68,400 + $136,400
$204,800
2016
$2,914 (+2.9%)
$68,300 + $123,900
$192,200
2015
$2,831 (+9.3%)
$68,300 + $114,600
$182,900
2013
$2,589 (+1.6%)
$71,600 + $100,900
$172,500
2012
$2,548 (−2.3%)
$71,600 + $100,900
$172,500
2011
$2,609 (+2.3%)
$75,400 + $107,400
$182,800
2010
$2,550 (+1.3%)
$76,900 + $115,300
$192,200
2009
$2,517
$93,100 + $122,400
$215,500
Tax history for 19 Burnside St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,000 (+2.6%)
$153,700 + $281,800
$435,500
2024
$4,875 (+6.3%)
$143,700 + $265,600
$409,300
2023
$4,587 (+8.7%)
$124,900 + $244,400
$369,300
2022
$4,221 (+7.2%)
$113,600 + $219,000
$332,600
2021
$3,936 (+6.4%)
$98,800 + $193,600
$292,400
2020
$3,698 (+11.9%)
$92,900 + $183,900
$276,800
2019
$3,305 (+2.3%)
$79,000 + $156,400
$235,400
2018
$3,231 (+5.7%)
$75,200 + $149,300
$224,500
2017
$3,056 (+4.9%)
$68,400 + $136,400
$204,800
2016
$2,914 (+2.9%)
$68,300 + $123,900
$192,200
2015
$2,831 (+9.3%)
$68,300 + $114,600
$182,900
2013
$2,589 (+1.6%)
$71,600 + $100,900
$172,500
2012
$2,548 (−2.3%)
$71,600 + $100,900
$172,500
2011
$2,609 (+2.3%)
$75,400 + $107,400
$182,800
2010
$2,550 (+1.3%)
$76,900 + $115,300
$192,200
2009
$2,517
$93,100 + $122,400
$215,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,920 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,328
Year built
1940
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
3176903
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
TSF
Traditional Neighborhood Single Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Open Parking
Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Area: 192
Length: 12
Width: 16
Level: Second
Bedroom #2 Information
Area: 144
Length: 12
Width: 12
Level: Second
Bedroom #3 Information
Area: 80
Length: 10
Width: 8
Level: Second
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
Bathroom #1 Information
Level: First
Features: Bathroom - Half
Bathroom #2 Information
Level: Second
Features: Bathroom - Full
Living Room Information
Area: 168
Length: 12
Width: 14
Level: First
Dining Room Information
Area: 144
Length: 12
Width: 12
Level: First
Kitchen Information
Area: 153
Length: 17
Width: 9
Level: First
Basement Information
Basement: Full
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 8
Flooring: Wood
Interior Features: Bonus Room, Game Room
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,633
Foundation Details: Stone
Construction Materials: Frame
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Approximate
Color: White
Exterior Features
Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Fenced Yard
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.09
Lot Features: Level
Road Frontage Type: Public
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,913.75
Tax Year: 2016
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Electric: Circuit Breakers
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling: Window Unit(s)
Location
Location Information
Directions: Middlesex St to Burnside or Princeton Blvd to Burnside
UnparsedAddress: 19 Burnside Street, Lowell MA 01851
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,328
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3,920 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1940
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3176903
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 1
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
C.W. Morey Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.6mi
6/10
Bartlett Community Partnership School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Lowell, MA • 01851
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
19
51
30
61
39
69
49
81
60
86
64
82
58
77
54
64
44
52
34
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$485,000 – $587,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,101 in fees.3 minutes to get started.