Move-in ready corner unit at Farmland Estates with Garage. This spacious townhouse features an open concept first floor with a large living room, kitchen, dining with access to a balcony, and a half bath. On the second floor you will find a generous sized bedroom with a balcony and double closets, as well as a second bedroom and full bath. The third floor has a spacious bedroom with double closets and skylights. This unit also features a dedicated laundry room, Central Heat/AC and a one-car garage. Close to schools, shopping, UMASS Lowell and much more! Showings start at the Open House on Saturday 06/18 from 10:00am-12:00pm.
TownhomeProperty Type
1986Year Built
$332Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Mary Ribeiro• eXp Realty LLC - Corporate Office
Bought with Cristina Coppola• Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Fabulous 3 BR condo w/ vast amounts of sunlight that filters in thru out & 1900+ SF over 3 floors! Flooring incl H/W,pergot,tile,& w/w! Spacious LR w/ built-ins, eat-in kitch with slider to back deck,2 BR's on 2nd floor w/ generous closet space + lg 3rd floor loft w/5 skylights! New replacement windows on 1st floor, Central A/C,1 car gar & laundry h/u's! Walking distance to Historic Riverwalk & Spinners Stadium! New furnace + hot water heater 4/2007!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,109 (+6.3%)
$357,900
2024
$3,867 (−0.5%)
$324,700
2023
$3,886 (+16.4%)
$312,900
2022
$3,339 (+5.4%)
$263,100
2021
$3,168 (+4.0%)
$235,400
2020
$3,045 (+2.6%)
$227,900
2019
$2,969 (+18.9%)
$211,500
2018
$2,498 (−1.4%)
$173,600
2017
$2,533 (+5.7%)
$169,800
2016
$2,397 (+4.1%)
$158,100
2015
$2,303 (−5.6%)
$148,800
2013
$2,439 (−10.4%)
$162,500
2012
$2,722 (+2.6%)
$184,300
2011
$2,653 (+3.0%)
$185,900
2010
$2,576 (+4.5%)
$194,100
2009
$2,464
$211,000
Tax history for 26 Farmland Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,109 (+6.3%)
$357,900
2024
$3,867 (−0.5%)
$324,700
2023
$3,886 (+16.4%)
$312,900
2022
$3,339 (+5.4%)
$263,100
2021
$3,168 (+4.0%)
$235,400
2020
$3,045 (+2.6%)
$227,900
2019
$2,969 (+18.9%)
$211,500
2018
$2,498 (−1.4%)
$173,600
2017
$2,533 (+5.7%)
$169,800
2016
$2,397 (+4.1%)
$158,100
2015
$2,303 (−5.6%)
$148,800
2013
$2,439 (−10.4%)
$162,500
2012
$2,722 (+2.6%)
$184,300
2011
$2,653 (+3.0%)
$185,900
2010
$2,576 (+4.5%)
$194,100
2009
$2,464
$211,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,332
Year built
1986
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Middlesex County
APN
3186816
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
TMF
Traditional Neighborhood Multi-Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Mixed use
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
# of Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Spaces: 2
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Parking Features: Attached, Under, Off Street
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Area: 360
Length: 15
Width: 24
Level: Third
Features: Skylight,Ceiling Fan(s),Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet,Closet - Double