Best and Highest Offer will be accepted ASAP!!! ********* Approved SHORT SALE ********* Great Single family home with a big yard and plenty of parking. Vinyl sided, thermo windows, 1 year old roof, 2 year old heating and hot water system. 4 bedrooms and a large living room. Updated kitchen and bath. Easy to show!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1870Year Built
5,143 sq ftLot Size
$357Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Champa Pang• Fedelta Realty
Bought with Buntho Tito Sa• Century 21 Sager Real Estate
GREAT STARTER HOME WITH NEW KITCHEN & BATH, THE INTERIOR HAS BEEN RECENTLY PAINTED, NEWER WINDOWS, 3 SEASON PORCH, BUILT IN HUTCH, IN KDIN RM, FENCED YARD, C-TILE, CONVENIENT COMMUTER LOC'N, ALL THIS FOR $219,900. CALL TODAY FOR APPT.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,959 (+2.7%)
$145,500 + $199,400
$344,900
2024
$3,856 (+6.7%)
$136,000 + $187,800
$323,800
2023
$3,614 (+8.7%)
$118,200 + $172,800
$291,000
2022
$3,325 (+7.4%)
$107,500 + $154,500
$262,000
2021
$3,096 (+6.1%)
$93,500 + $136,500
$230,000
2020
$2,919 (+8.1%)
$88,900 + $129,600
$218,500
2019
$2,700 (+2.4%)
$82,300 + $110,000
$192,300
2018
$2,638 (+3.6%)
$78,400 + $104,900
$183,300
2017
$2,547 (+9.6%)
$71,300 + $99,400
$170,700
2016
$2,323 (+2.5%)
$62,300 + $90,900
$153,200
2015
$2,266 (+5.2%)
$62,300 + $84,100
$146,400
2013
$2,155 (+1.6%)
$69,600 + $74,000
$143,600
2012
$2,121 (+0.1%)
$69,600 + $74,000
$143,600
2011
$2,118 (+0.9%)
$69,600 + $78,800
$148,400
2010
$2,099 (−8.3%)
$73,600 + $84,600
$158,200
2009
$2,289
$91,500 + $104,500
$196,000
Tax history for 84 Maple St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,959 (+2.7%)
$145,500 + $199,400
$344,900
2024
$3,856 (+6.7%)
$136,000 + $187,800
$323,800
2023
$3,614 (+8.7%)
$118,200 + $172,800
$291,000
2022
$3,325 (+7.4%)
$107,500 + $154,500
$262,000
2021
$3,096 (+6.1%)
$93,500 + $136,500
$230,000
2020
$2,919 (+8.1%)
$88,900 + $129,600
$218,500
2019
$2,700 (+2.4%)
$82,300 + $110,000
$192,300
2018
$2,638 (+3.6%)
$78,400 + $104,900
$183,300
2017
$2,547 (+9.6%)
$71,300 + $99,400
$170,700
2016
$2,323 (+2.5%)
$62,300 + $90,900
$153,200
2015
$2,266 (+5.2%)
$62,300 + $84,100
$146,400
2013
$2,155 (+1.6%)
$69,600 + $74,000
$143,600
2012
$2,121 (+0.1%)
$69,600 + $74,000
$143,600
2011
$2,118 (+0.9%)
$69,600 + $78,800
$148,400
2010
$2,099 (−8.3%)
$73,600 + $84,600
$158,200
2009
$2,289
$91,500 + $104,500
$196,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,227 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,272
Year built
1870
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
3187891
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
TTF
Traditional Neighborhood Two Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Mixed use
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Open Parking
Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Paved Drive
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Area: 156
Length: 13
Width: 12
Level: Second
Bedroom #2 Information
Area: 144
Length: 12
Width: 12
Level: First
Bedroom #3 Information
Area: 143
Length: 13
Width: 11
Level: Second
Bedroom #4 Information
Area: 80
Length: 10
Width: 8
Level: Second
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
Living Room Information
Area: 228
Length: 19
Width: 12
Level: First
Family Room Information
Area: 310
Length: 31
Width: 10
Level: Basement
Kitchen Information
Area: 228
Length: 19
Width: 12
Level: First
Basement Information
Basement: Full, Finished
Laundry Information
Laundry Features: First Floor
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 8
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,272
Foundation Area: 1,060
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Approximate
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.11
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,302
Tax Year: 2008
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public, City/Town Water
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Steam
Location
Location Information
Directions: Gorham to Maple
UnparsedAddress: 84 Maple Street, Lowell MA 01852
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,272
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,227 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1870
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3187891
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Other
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Shaughnessy Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.4mi
4/10
Benjamin F. Butler Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lowell, MA • 01852
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
19
51
30
60
39
69
50
81
60
86
65
82
58
76
54
64
43
52
34
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$431,000 – $522,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,536 in fees.3 minutes to get started.