Nicely updated 3/2 Cape with spacious yard and long paved driveway. First floor offers an eat-in kitchen, living room, and a bedroom with adjacent full bathroom across the hall. The two upper bedrooms are very large and share the common full bath. Newer roof, windows in the upper level, interior paint and stainless appliances. The lower level is finished with a bar and television area, and shelved storage. Don't wait...this will go fast!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
$499Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Mark Hansen• Oceanside Realty Group
Bought with Team Delaney-McCracken• McEnroe Realty LLC
Move right in to this perfect Cape style home. Homes shows very well and is tastefully decorated. Many new upgrades include roof, septic, deck, kitchen counter tops, outdoor shower, lawn, interior & exterior paint, recessed lighting, paved driveway & shed. Beautifully finished basement includes an additional 500+ sqft plus plenty of storage space.
Public Records
Feb 13, 2004
Sold
$265,500
$210/sq ft
CCIMLS #2033380
Feb 17, 2004
Sold
$277,500
$219/sq ft
Aug 23, 2003
Listed
$265,500
$210/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 15, 2002
Sold
$199,990
$158/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 1, 1989
Sold
$110,000
$87/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,653 (+7.1%)
$133,300 + $304,700
$438,000
2022
$3,412 (+2.2%)
$98,800 + $255,100
$353,900
2021
$3,338 (−6.8%)
$98,800 + $219,400
$318,200
2020
$3,583 (+4.8%)
$98,800 + $228,100
$326,900
2019
$3,419 (+13.6%)
$98,800 + $204,300
$303,100
2018
$3,010 (+7.5%)
$104,000 + $164,300
$268,300
2017
$2,800 (+11.4%)
$104,000 + $156,200
$260,200
2015
$2,514
$100,900 + $130,800
$231,700
Tax history for 129 Tanbark Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,653 (+7.1%)
$133,300 + $304,700
$438,000
2022
$3,412 (+2.2%)
$98,800 + $255,100
$353,900
2021
$3,338 (−6.8%)
$98,800 + $219,400
$318,200
2020
$3,583 (+4.8%)
$98,800 + $228,100
$326,900
2019
$3,419 (+13.6%)
$98,800 + $204,300
$303,100
2018
$3,010 (+7.5%)
$104,000 + $164,300
$268,300
2017
$2,800 (+11.4%)
$104,000 + $156,200
$260,200
2015
$2,514
$100,900 + $130,800
$231,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,019 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,267
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Barnstable County
APN
2228557
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 19, 2023.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Open Parking
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom Level: Second
Bedroom #2 Information
Bedroom 2 Features: Bedroom 2
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom #3 Information
Bedroom 3 Features: Bedroom 3
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Basement Information
Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Full
Other Room Information
Total Rooms : 5
Interior Features
Flooring: Wood, Carpet
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Exterior
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
Construction Materials: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Condition: Actual
Lot Information
Lot Features: Bike Path, School, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, In Town Location, Conservation Area
Lot Size Source: Field Card
Road Frontage Type: Public
Zoning: RES
Building Information
Year Built: 1989
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Location
Location Information
Directions: Rte 28 to R on Main St, to R on Cammett Rd. To R on Tanbark.
Distance To Schools Comments: Convenient To School
Distance To Place of Worship Comments: Convenient To House of Worship
Distance To Freeway Comments: Convenient To Major Highway
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,267
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,019 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: —
County: Barnstable County
APN: 2228557
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 19, 2023
Around this home
Schools
West Villages Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Barnstable High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 4.2mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
8/10 Wind Factor
80% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Marstons Mills, MA • 02648
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
22
37
23
48
33
56
41
67
51
78
60
82
66
79
60
73
58
64
48
53
38
42
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$601,000 – $727,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,318 in fees.3 minutes to get started.