Bright, clean, and well maintained three level townhouse in sought after Deer Hedge Run! The first floor provides a spacious kitchen with breakfast nook, an updated half bathroom, open concept dining room and living room, and a slider to the rear deck overlooking the wooded back yard. The second floor features two large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The primary bedroom offers double closets, a private balcony overlooking the woods, and direct access to the full bathroom with an oversize vanity. The large nicely finished third floor makes a perfect home office or third bedroom with its skylight and closet. The unfinished basement has a laundry area with both a gas and an electric connection for the dryer as well as plenty of space for storage. Deer Hedge Run provides many amenities such as a pool, gym, tennis court, and clubhouse and is conveniently located near downtown Maynard, west Concord, and the Acton MBTA station allowing easy access to Boston and all that the area has to offer.
TownhomeProperty Type
1987Year Built
$306Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Ian McGovern• Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Bought with The Semple and Hettrich Team• Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury
Best Value on Market!! Super location. This townhome is vacant and ready for it's new owners. Just completed-brand new carpet, professionally painted interior-other upgrades to plumbing,lighting & more. Walkout the atrium door to one of the private decks, picturesque wooded views from in or out. FHA approved community.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,982 (−11.0%)
$420,100
2025
$7,847 (+11.5%)
$440,100
2024
$7,038 (+3.0%)
$393,600
2023
$6,831 (+6.1%)
$360,100
2022
$6,441 (+9.7%)
$313,900
2021
$5,870 (−2.7%)
$291,300
2020
$6,035 (+9.1%)
$292,400
2019
$5,534 (+2.3%)
$263,000
2018
$5,409 (+6.8%)
$238,900
2017
$5,065 (+3.6%)
$230,100
2016
$4,890 (+18.1%)
$230,100
2014
$4,139 (−3.7%)
$185,700
2013
$4,297 (+6.9%)
$214,300
2012
$4,018 (+2.7%)
$217,800
2011
$3,913 (+2.4%)
$223,600
2010
$3,822 (−3.5%)
$232,900
2009
$3,960
$272,900
Tax history for 17 Deer Path #4
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,982 (−11.0%)
$420,100
2025
$7,847 (+11.5%)
$440,100
2024
$7,038 (+3.0%)
$393,600
2023
$6,831 (+6.1%)
$360,100
2022
$6,441 (+9.7%)
$313,900
2021
$5,870 (−2.7%)
$291,300
2020
$6,035 (+9.1%)
$292,400
2019
$5,534 (+2.3%)
$263,000
2018
$5,409 (+6.8%)
$238,900
2017
$5,065 (+3.6%)
$230,100
2016
$4,890 (+18.1%)
$230,100
2014
$4,139 (−3.7%)
$185,700
2013
$4,297 (+6.9%)
$214,300
2012
$4,018 (+2.7%)
$217,800
2011
$3,913 (+2.4%)
$223,600
2010
$3,822 (−3.5%)
$232,900
2009
$3,960
$272,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,586
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Middlesex County
APN
2502769S
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 29, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Open Parking
Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved
Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Clubhouse
Location Information
Directions: GPS or Powder Mill Road (Route 62) to Deer Path to Building 17, Unit #4. Park in spaces #128 & #129.
UnparsedAddress: 17 Deer Path # 4, Maynard MA 01754
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,586
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 2502769S
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 29, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 1
Listing Information
Exclusions: See Inclusions And Exclusions List Attached To The Mls Paperclip.
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Green Meadow School
Public PreK-3 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Fowler School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
6/10
Maynard High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Maynard, MA • 01754
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
18
51
30
60
39
69
49
81
59
85
65
80
57
75
54
64
42
52
33
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$461,000 – $558,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,847 in fees.3 minutes to get started.