Offer Accepted. OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED FOR 7/9/17.A house with both updates and character! The UPDATES: Harvey replacement windows, newer roof, new lawn/landscaping and a new gas furnace. The CHARACTER: pocket doors, cathedral ceilings, natural woodwork throughout the house, hardwood floors, butcher block kitchen counter and a claw foot tub. All of this located at the end of a dead end street!
Single-familyProperty Type
1880Year Built
2,962 sq ftLot Size
$608Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by William Glanton• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices N.E. Prime Properties
Bought with Marla Quadri• Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
OLDER VILLAGE COL IN CONVENIENT LOCATION ON SHORT SIDE ST NEAR DOWNTOWN AREA IN NEED OF TLC-ENCLOSED PORCH-CENTRAL DR W/HW FLR-GOOD SIZED LR & 2 BR UPSTAIRS.BRING YOUR DECORATING IDEAS-GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN RATHER THAN RENT
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,536 (+3.2%)
$283,100 + $170,300
$453,400
2025
$7,300 (+9.5%)
$242,800 + $166,600
$409,400
2024
$6,666 (+2.3%)
$231,200 + $141,600
$372,800
2023
$6,514 (+0.8%)
$217,100 + $126,300
$343,400
2022
$6,464 (+4.7%)
$188,700 + $126,300
$315,000
2021
$6,176 (−0.9%)
$184,000 + $122,500
$306,500
2020
$6,229 (+8.9%)
$179,300 + $122,500
$301,800
2019
$5,721 (+8.7%)
$158,100 + $113,800
$271,900
2018
$5,264 (+3.8%)
$138,700 + $93,800
$232,500
2017
$5,071 (+3.6%)
$138,700 + $91,700
$230,400
2016
$4,896 (+5.4%)
$138,700 + $91,700
$230,400
2014
$4,645 (+0.3%)
$129,800 + $78,600
$208,400
2013
$4,632 (+9.4%)
$152,400 + $78,600
$231,000
2012
$4,234 (+4.2%)
$152,400 + $77,100
$229,500
2011
$4,062 (+5.9%)
$152,400 + $79,700
$232,100
2010
$3,837 (+11.6%)
$152,400 + $81,400
$233,800
2009
$3,437
$168,000 + $68,900
$236,900
Tax history for 4 Wall Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,536 (+3.2%)
$283,100 + $170,300
$453,400
2025
$7,300 (+9.5%)
$242,800 + $166,600
$409,400
2024
$6,666 (+2.3%)
$231,200 + $141,600
$372,800
2023
$6,514 (+0.8%)
$217,100 + $126,300
$343,400
2022
$6,464 (+4.7%)
$188,700 + $126,300
$315,000
2021
$6,176 (−0.9%)
$184,000 + $122,500
$306,500
2020
$6,229 (+8.9%)
$179,300 + $122,500
$301,800
2019
$5,721 (+8.7%)
$158,100 + $113,800
$271,900
2018
$5,264 (+3.8%)
$138,700 + $93,800
$232,500
2017
$5,071 (+3.6%)
$138,700 + $91,700
$230,400
2016
$4,896 (+5.4%)
$138,700 + $91,700
$230,400
2014
$4,645 (+0.3%)
$129,800 + $78,600
$208,400
2013
$4,632 (+9.4%)
$152,400 + $78,600
$231,000
2012
$4,234 (+4.2%)
$152,400 + $77,100
$229,500
2011
$4,062 (+5.9%)
$152,400 + $79,700
$232,100
2010
$3,837 (+11.6%)
$152,400 + $81,400
$233,800
2009
$3,437
$168,000 + $68,900
$236,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - With Tub & Shower,Ceiling Fan(s)
Living Room Information
Area: 225
Length: 25
Width: 9
Level: First
Features: Flooring - Hardwood
Kitchen Information
Level: First
Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Basement Information
Basement: Full
Laundry Information
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 5
Window Features: Insulated Windows
Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Mud Room
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 777
Foundation Details: Stone
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Approximate,Renovated Since
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.07
Lot Features: Level
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $5,071
Tax Year: 2017
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
Location
Location Information
Directions: GPS
UnparsedAddress: 4 Wall Ct, Maynard MA 01754
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 857
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,049 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1880
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3335281S
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 10, 2026
Other
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Green Meadow School
Public PreK-3 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Fowler School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Maynard High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Maynard, MA • 01754
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
18
51
30
60
39
69
49
81
59
85
64
80
57
75
53
64
42
52
33
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$449,000 – $544,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,725 in fees.3 minutes to get started.