Two Family Home. Great Investment Opportunity. Well maintained. Both units offer the same floor plan. Each has space in the basement and separate utilities. New Septic to be installed in the Spring. Tenants pay month to month. Please allow 24 hour notice for showings. Multiple offers, please submit highest and best offers by Sunday 12/7, Noon. Thank you.
Great investment property.One side vacant ready for owner to occupie or rent Excellent rental history. Located on quiet rd.Tenents need 24 hr notice for showings.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,950 (+1.8%)
$56,000 + $130,000
$186,000
2022
$2,897 (+5.6%)
$56,000 + $106,500
$162,500
2021
$2,743 (−0.8%)
$56,000 + $95,400
$151,400
2020
$2,766 (−2.2%)
$56,000 + $95,400
$151,400
2019
$2,828 (+3.7%)
$56,000 + $98,200
$154,200
2018
$2,726 (+5.5%)
$62,200 + $92,700
$154,900
2017
$2,584 (+0.2%)
$59,900 + $88,500
$148,400
2016
$2,578 (+5.7%)
$59,700 + $90,900
$150,600
2014
$2,440 (+3.9%)
$59,700 + $90,900
$150,600
2013
$2,348 (+8.0%)
$61,500 + $93,800
$155,300
2012
$2,175 (−2.9%)
$61,500 + $83,900
$145,400
2011
$2,241
$61,500 + $93,800
$155,300
Tax history for 101 Cote Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$2,950 (+1.8%)
$56,000 + $130,000
$186,000
2022
$2,897 (+5.6%)
$56,000 + $106,500
$162,500
2021
$2,743 (−0.8%)
$56,000 + $95,400
$151,400
2020
$2,766 (−2.2%)
$56,000 + $95,400
$151,400
2019
$2,828 (+3.7%)
$56,000 + $98,200
$154,200
2018
$2,726 (+5.5%)
$62,200 + $92,700
$154,900
2017
$2,584 (+0.2%)
$59,900 + $88,500
$148,400
2016
$2,578 (+5.7%)
$59,700 + $90,900
$150,600
2014
$2,440 (+3.9%)
$59,700 + $90,900
$150,600
2013
$2,348 (+8.0%)
$61,500 + $93,800
$155,300
2012
$2,175 (−2.9%)
$61,500 + $83,900
$145,400
2011
$2,241
$61,500 + $93,800
$155,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.62 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,728
Year built
1968
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Hampden County
APN
3751160
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 19, 2023.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Off Street
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 2
Basement Information
Basement: Full
Appliances
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 8
Interior Features: Living Room, Kitchen
Unit #1 Information
# of Levels: 2
# of Floors: 2
Lease: N
Unit #2 Information
# of Levels: 2
# of Floors: 2
Lease: N
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,728
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Construction Materials: Frame
Stories (Total): 4
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Actual
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
PropertySubType: 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side
Above Grade Finished Area: 1728
Levels: 4
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.62
Lot Features: Sloped
Road Frontage Type: Public
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $3,115
Tax Year: 2025
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Private Sewer
Water Source: Private
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Electric
Location
Location Information
Directions: Wood Hill Road to Cote
UnparsedAddress: 101 Cote Rd, Monson MA 01057
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,728
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.62 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1968
Year Renovated: —
County: Hampden County
APN: 3751160
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 19, 2023
Other
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Granite Valley School
Public 1-6 • Assigned • 1.8mi
6/10
Monson Innovation High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 93° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monson, MA • 01057
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
16
35
17
51
30
62
39
69
48
80
58
83
64
79
56
74
52
63
42
50
33
36
21
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$416,000 – $504,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Monson. 3 minutes to get started.