Charming single family cape in one of Springfield's most desirable neighborhoods. This beauty is ready for the right owner to give it some TLC. Solid 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home, with partially finished basement. More than enough space for a growing family. Solar panels for energy conservation. Fenced in backyard.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
10,346 sq ftLot Size
$166Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 spacesParking
Listed by Jasmin Lowe• Lowe & Lowe Realty Co.
Bought with New Homes Realty Group• Gallagher Real Estate
Great location for this Large 4 bedroom Cape on almost 1/4 acre with privacy fence- New architectural shingle roof- Hardwood floors on first floor- some replacement windows- Kitchen has lots of cabs & includes appliances- all large bedrooms with lots of closet space- Remodled Bathrooms- Finished Den in basement-Great laundry area with set tub- HUGE HUGE BACKYARD- GREAT FOR THE KIDS- oversized shed stays- priced to sell quickly- PRE-QUALIFIED BUYERS ONLY
MLS PIN #30302884
Jul 19, 1999
Sold
$84,400
$56/sq ft
Mar 20, 1999
Listed
$84,400
$56/sq ft
COZY 4 BRM CAPE-LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN-1 1/2 BATHS HW FLOORS-NEWER VINYL FLOORING IN KITCHEN-WINDOW AC UNITS-SEC SYSTEM-LARGE YARD-GREAT LOCATION-PART.FIN BASEMENT. STORAGE SHED - FRIDGE,WASHER,DRYER REMAIN.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,132 (−3.1%)
$49,700 + $134,000
$183,700
2022
$3,233 (+8.3%)
$49,700 + $122,100
$171,800
2021
$2,986 (−1.5%)
$45,100 + $112,900
$158,000
2020
$3,031 (+4.1%)
$45,100 + $110,100
$155,200
2019
$2,913 (−2.5%)
$45,100 + $102,900
$148,000
2018
$2,989 (+7.1%)
$45,100 + $106,800
$151,900
2017
$2,790 (+3.6%)
$45,100 + $96,800
$141,900
2016
$2,693 (+1.6%)
$45,100 + $91,900
$137,000
2015
$2,650 (−3.4%)
$45,100 + $89,600
$134,700
2014
$2,744 (+2.5%)
$48,300 + $90,900
$139,200
2013
$2,677 (−2.9%)
$48,300 + $87,500
$135,800
2012
$2,758 (+0.1%)
$48,300 + $90,800
$139,100
2011
$2,754
$55,300 + $86,000
$141,300
Tax history for 403 Sunrise
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$3,132 (−3.1%)
$49,700 + $134,000
$183,700
2022
$3,233 (+8.3%)
$49,700 + $122,100
$171,800
2021
$2,986 (−1.5%)
$45,100 + $112,900
$158,000
2020
$3,031 (+4.1%)
$45,100 + $110,100
$155,200
2019
$2,913 (−2.5%)
$45,100 + $102,900
$148,000
2018
$2,989 (+7.1%)
$45,100 + $106,800
$151,900
2017
$2,790 (+3.6%)
$45,100 + $96,800
$141,900
2016
$2,693 (+1.6%)
$45,100 + $91,900
$137,000
2015
$2,650 (−3.4%)
$45,100 + $89,600
$134,700
2014
$2,744 (+2.5%)
$48,300 + $90,900
$139,200
2013
$2,677 (−2.9%)
$48,300 + $87,500
$135,800
2012
$2,758 (+0.1%)
$48,300 + $90,800
$139,100
2011
$2,754
$55,300 + $86,000
$141,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,454 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,512
Year built
1950
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Hampden County
APN
2608134
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 20, 2023.
RES A
Low Density Residential District
Low density residential, primarily single-family detached