Beautiful and inviting 2 bedroom unit located in sought after complex. Step inside the cozy living room with sliders leading out to your own private balcony. This unit boasts a large, fully applianced kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry space and a dining area with windows overlooking the lovely pool area. Bedrooms have great closets (one with a walk in closet) and hardwood floors throughout! Low condo fee includes heat, hot water, and in ground swimming pool for the hot summer months. Great commuter location! Convenient to bus stops along Main St to Oak Grove station and just 0.4 miles to the Melrose Highlands commuter rail to Boston! Enjoy nearby Greenwood shops for shopping, dining, and more!
CondoProperty Type
1965Year Built
$557Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Antonella Nigro• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Bought with Janet Donnelly• REMAX Andrew Realty Services
Move in condition 2 BR unit in smaller (28) complex. Quiet location with balconies overlooking private lot with inground pool. Low condo fee includes heat. This freshly painted unit has an updated kitchen and HW floors throughout. Lots of cabinet storage as well as good closet space. Exterior to be freshened up with trim and door painting as well as interior entry areas being painted and new carpeting. Close to shopping, train and bus line.
MLS PIN #30432895
Oct 6, 2000
Sold
$160,000
$229/sq ft
Aug 2, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Jul 31, 2000
Listed
$159,900
$229/sq ft
SUPER 2 BED CONDO IN A PRIVATE RESIDENTIAL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH A ULTRA MODERN TILE CABINET EAT IN KITCHEN, GREAT LIVING RM WITH LARGE BALCONY OVERLOOKING INGROUND POOL, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM AND PLENTY OF CLOSETS NEAR TRAIN LOW FEE INCL.HT/HW
Public Records
May 15, 1998
Sold
$111,000
$159/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 29, 1993
Sold
$89,000
$128/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,728 (+6.9%)
$328,500
2024
$3,486 (−3.1%)
$309,900
2023
$3,599 (−0.8%)
$306,800
2022
$3,627 (+6.7%)
$294,400
2021
$3,399 (+7.0%)
$267,000
2020
$3,177 (+7.4%)
$248,800
2019
$2,959 (+27.3%)
$230,600
2018
$2,325 (+1.4%)
$179,500
2017
$2,293 (+20.5%)
$176,000
2016
$1,903
$141,100
2015
$1,902 (+8.6%)
$141,100
2014
$1,751 (−8.2%)
$137,000
2013
$1,907 (−11.0%)
$155,200
2012
$2,142 (+3.8%)
$180,000
2011
$2,063 (−3.1%)
$180,000
2010
$2,128 (+2.2%)
$195,600
2009
$2,082
$199,600
Tax history for 76 Renwick Rd Unit B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,728 (+6.9%)
$328,500
2024
$3,486 (−3.1%)
$309,900
2023
$3,599 (−0.8%)
$306,800
2022
$3,627 (+6.7%)
$294,400
2021
$3,399 (+7.0%)
$267,000
2020
$3,177 (+7.4%)
$248,800
2019
$2,959 (+27.3%)
$230,600
2018
$2,325 (+1.4%)
$179,500
2017
$2,293 (+20.5%)
$176,000
2016
$1,903
$141,100
2015
$1,902 (+8.6%)
$141,100
2014
$1,751 (−8.2%)
$137,000
2013
$1,907 (−11.0%)
$155,200
2012
$2,142 (+3.8%)
$180,000
2011
$2,063 (−3.1%)
$180,000
2010
$2,128 (+2.2%)
$195,600
2009
$2,082
$199,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.