Outstanding potential for Buyer looking to possibly run a small business/contractors/landscaper etc. Property being sold in as is condition. $1,000.00 deposit and pre approval needed with offer. *Any and all offers are contingent upon receipt of a fully executed and mutually acceptable P&S agreement, including any and all of the sellers addendums. Good faith monies in escrow without a fully executed P&S agreement, does not bind seller.
Single-familyProperty Type
1900Year Built
0.76 acresLot Size
$243Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 garage spacesParking
Listed by Asset Management Division• RE/MAX Real Estate Center
CONVENIENT LOCATION; CLOSE TO STORES, HOSPITAL AND MAJOR HIG HWAY. DETACHED LARGE THREE CAR GARAGE WITH LOFT/WORKSHOP IN CLUDING ADDITIONAL LOWER LEVEL STORAGE. GREAT FOR HOBBY;WOR KSHOP; OR POTTING SHED.
Public Records
Dec 8, 1994
Sold
$82,000
$44/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,547 (−13.9%)
$114,800 + $299,600
$414,400
2025
$4,121 (−0.2%)
$114,800 + $280,700
$395,500
2024
$4,129 (+2.1%)
$92,000 + $275,700
$367,700
2023
$4,043 (+8.5%)
$83,800 + $252,300
$336,100
2022
$3,726 (+8.0%)
$83,800 + $252,300
$336,100
2021
$3,450 (+4.2%)
$83,800 + $172,700
$256,500
2020
$3,310 (−8.6%)
$83,800 + $165,800
$249,600
2019
$3,623 (+7.7%)
$86,700 + $185,900
$272,600
2018
$3,363 (+1.4%)
$86,700 + $160,000
$246,700
2017
$3,318 (+5.6%)
$86,700 + $160,000
$246,700
2016
$3,143 (+5.0%)
$88,600 + $143,700
$232,300
2015
$2,994 (−2.6%)
$88,600 + $140,500
$229,100
2014
$3,075 (+2.6%)
$84,200 + $155,100
$239,300
2013
$2,996 (+4.6%)
$84,200 + $155,100
$239,300
2012
$2,864 (+1.4%)
$92,200 + $162,400
$254,600
2011
$2,825
$97,400 + $166,900
$264,300
2010
$2,825 (+25.9%)
$97,400 + $166,900
$264,300
2009
$2,244
$114,000 + $187,600
$301,600
Tax history for 441 Main St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,547 (−13.9%)
$114,800 + $299,600
$414,400
2025
$4,121 (−0.2%)
$114,800 + $280,700
$395,500
2024
$4,129 (+2.1%)
$92,000 + $275,700
$367,700
2023
$4,043 (+8.5%)
$83,800 + $252,300
$336,100
2022
$3,726 (+8.0%)
$83,800 + $252,300
$336,100
2021
$3,450 (+4.2%)
$83,800 + $172,700
$256,500
2020
$3,310 (−8.6%)
$83,800 + $165,800
$249,600
2019
$3,623 (+7.7%)
$86,700 + $185,900
$272,600
2018
$3,363 (+1.4%)
$86,700 + $160,000
$246,700
2017
$3,318 (+5.6%)
$86,700 + $160,000
$246,700
2016
$3,143 (+5.0%)
$88,600 + $143,700
$232,300
2015
$2,994 (−2.6%)
$88,600 + $140,500
$229,100
2014
$3,075 (+2.6%)
$84,200 + $155,100
$239,300
2013
$2,996 (+4.6%)
$84,200 + $155,100
$239,300
2012
$2,864 (+1.4%)
$92,200 + $162,400
$254,600
2011
$2,825
$97,400 + $166,900
$264,300
2010
$2,825 (+25.9%)
$97,400 + $166,900
$264,300
2009
$2,244
$114,000 + $187,600
$301,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.76 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,882
Year built
1900
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Plymouth County
APN
2843799S
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 1, 2026.
WV1
Wareham Village 1 District
The WV1 district is intended to promote business and residential development in Wareham Village that provides a stable economic base, protects the Village's historic buildings, fosters reuse of existing buildings, and promotes visual connections to the waterfront.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Automotive sales
Bank
Day care facility
Laundromat
General retail
Restaurant
Housing-Senior
Bed & breakfast
Office
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Has Open Parking
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 7
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,882
Foundation Area: 99,999,999
Foundation Details: Stone
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Approximate
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.76
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,851
Tax Year: 2010
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer, City/Town Sewer
Water Source: Public, City/Town Water
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Location
Location Information
Directions: Chapel St. to Main St.
UnparsedAddress: 441 Main St, Wareham MA 02571
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,882
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.76 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Plymouth County
APN: 2843799S
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 1, 2026
Other
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Wareham Middle School
Public 5-7 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Wareham Senior High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
6/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 69-77% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
8/10 Wind Factor
80% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Wareham, MA • 02571
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
21
37
21
49
32
57
40
67
50
79
60
83
66
79
59
73
57
63
46
53
36
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
4.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$434,000 – $526,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,568 in fees.3 minutes to get started.