True bayfront 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath town home. New kitchen & 1st floor bath in 2005, 2 fire places, 1st is all done in hardwood flooring. All new carpeting upstairs. All drywalled except closets. Facing south with hugh boat dock to fit your new sport fishing boat. 2 zone heat/cooling This unit is better than new. Sold partially furnished.
TownhomeProperty Type
1981Year Built
$417Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jamie Caine• Coldwell Banker Realty
•443-856-2211 (broker)
Bought with Non Subscriber• Re/Max Premier Properties - 5000
Direct bayfront wide open view looking south down the bay. Two fireplaces one in living room and one in master bedroom. Downstairs room can be den or bedroom. Large deck for tables and chairs off of livingroom and easy acces to boat slip. Balcony off of Master bedroom and balconies off of both rear bedrooms. On lock box show anytime. Boat slip directly infront of living room deck. Large to
Public Records
Jun 21, 1983
Sold
$125,000
$78/sq ft
Public Records
May 20, 1981
Sold
$83,500
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,201 (+11.7%)
$265,600 + $265,600
$531,200
2025
$6,445 (+11.9%)
$265,600 + $265,600
$531,200
2024
$5,760 (+15.9%)
2023
$4,969
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2022
$4,969 (−0.5%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2021
$4,997
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2020
$4,996 (+3.7%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2019
$4,818 (+5.4%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2018
$4,573 (+4.8%)
2017
$4,362 (−0.9%)
$154,400 + $154,400
$308,800
2016
$4,400 (−7.6%)
$154,400 + $154,400
$308,800
2015
$4,760 (−0.1%)
$176,000 + $176,000
$352,000
2014
$4,766 (+1.0%)
2013
$4,719 (−0.9%)
2012
$4,762
2011
$4,762 (+49.1%)
2010
$3,194 (−51.7%)
2009
$6,618
Tax history for 703 Rusty Anchor Rd #0002
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,201 (+11.7%)
$265,600 + $265,600
$531,200
2025
$6,445 (+11.9%)
$265,600 + $265,600
$531,200
2024
$5,760 (+15.9%)
2023
$4,969
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2022
$4,969 (−0.5%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2021
$4,997
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2020
$4,996 (+3.7%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2019
$4,818 (+5.4%)
$176,800 + $176,800
$353,600
2018
$4,573 (+4.8%)
2017
$4,362 (−0.9%)
$154,400 + $154,400
$308,800
2016
$4,400 (−7.6%)
$154,400 + $154,400
$308,800
2015
$4,760 (−0.1%)
$176,000 + $176,000
$352,000
2014
$4,766 (+1.0%)
2013
$4,719 (−0.9%)
2012
$4,762
2011
$4,762 (+49.1%)
2010
$3,194 (−51.7%)
2009
$6,618
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,600
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Worcester County
APN
10 202612
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-2
Medium Residential District
The purpose of this district is to encourage a durable and attractive vacation-living environment which includes variety in housing types but constructed in a relatively spacious form without the tall buildings, intense use of land and commercial services permitted in the R-3 general residential district. Detached cottages, townhouses, and other vacation-residential accommodations are permitted, while height is limited to five stories, density of living units is medium and commercial facilities are limited to a few needed accessory uses.