You are going to love this newly renovated townhome! The kitchen features lower blue cabinets with white uppers and a brand new countertop! Easy maintenance LVT flooring has just been installed throughout as well as new light fixtures. The paint is so fresh you will smell it! You have to see the massive fireplace in the lower level and you will enjoy the convivence having a walkout basement. The neighborhood is quiet and private but still close to shops, restaurants, hiking and HWY 169. Check out the virtual tour!
Sharp townhouse featuring a large master bedroom with walk-in closet and walk-through bath, updated bathrooms, floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, walk-out lower level, double garage with extra storage, etc.
LSAR #2142990
Aug 14, 2014
Sold
$140,700
Feb 25, 2014
Listed
$136,700
+9
Sharp townhouse featuring a large master bedroom with walk-in closet and walk-through bath, updated bathrooms, floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, walk-out lower level, double garage with extra storage, etc.
RASM #4582272
Aug 14, 2014
Sold
$140,700
Feb 25, 2014
Listed
$136,700
Public Records
Jun 5, 2007
Sold
$162,000
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3354092
May 2, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Apr 4, 2007
Listed
$168,900
Public Records
Sep 1, 1998
Sold
$91,000
Public Records
Jul 1, 1998
Sold
$91,000
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #906333
Sep 24, 1992
Listed
$75,500
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,103 (+11.3%)
2025
$2,788 (−1.0%)
2024
$2,816 (+8.4%)
2023
$2,599 (+6.8%)
2022
$2,432 (+5.3%)
2021
$2,309 (+2.3%)
2020
$2,258 (+10.9%)
2019
$2,036 (+12.3%)
2018
$1,814 (+15.0%)
2017
$1,578 (−4.2%)
2015
$1,646 (−16.7%)
2014
$1,976 (+8.4%)
$42,500 + $80,100
$122,600
2013
$1,823 (−5.9%)
$42,900 + $74,700
$117,600
2012
$1,938
$47,100 + $86,300
$133,400
Tax history for 10754 Cavell Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,103 (+11.3%)
2025
$2,788 (−1.0%)
2024
$2,816 (+8.4%)
2023
$2,599 (+6.8%)
2022
$2,432 (+5.3%)
2021
$2,309 (+2.3%)
2020
$2,258 (+10.9%)
2019
$2,036 (+12.3%)
2018
$1,814 (+15.0%)
2017
$1,578 (−4.2%)
2015
$1,646 (−16.7%)
2014
$1,976 (+8.4%)
$42,500 + $80,100
$122,600
2013
$1,823 (−5.9%)
$42,900 + $74,700
$117,600
2012
$1,938
$47,100 + $86,300
$133,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
46 ft.
Lot depth
84 ft.
Lot size
4,356 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1996
Sq. Ft.
922
Year built
1978
Style
Townhouse
County
Hennepin County
APN
31 116 21 31 0071
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-1
PD
Single-Family Residential District
The Single-Family Residential R-1 District is intended to: Serve as the core zoning district for single-family residential uses; Allow compatible non-single family residential and institutional uses; and Protect natural resources and ensure compatible redevelopment through appropriate development standards.
Zone overlays
Planned Development Overlay Districts
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Medical office
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Dimensions: 21x21
Garage Sq. Ft.: 441
Garage Door Width: 16
Carport Spaces: 0
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 2
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths (Total): 1
# of Three Quarter Baths (Total): 1
Room 1 Information
Room Type: Living Room
Room Dimensions: 16x12
Room Level: Upper
Room 2 Information
Room Type: Family Room
Room Dimensions: 16x19
Room Level: Lower
Room 3 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 1
Room Dimensions: 10x16
Room Level: Upper
Room 4 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room Dimensions: 10x10
Room Level: Upper
Room 5 Information
Room Type: Kitchen
Room Dimensions: 13x7
Room Level: Upper
Room 6 Information
Room Type: Dining Room
Room Dimensions: 12x7
Room Level: Upper
Basement Information
Has Basement
Basement Features: Walkout
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Information: Forced Air
Cooling Information: Central Air
Interior Features
Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Dining Room
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick/Stone
Foundation Area: 922
Property Information
Total Sq. Ft.: 1,372
Above Ground Total Sq. Ft.: 1,372
FractionalOwnershipYN: No
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Townhouse Quad/4 Corners
Attached Property
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,372
TH Characteristics: End Unit
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.1
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Dimensions: Standard
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,432
Tax Year: 2022
Tax With Assessments: $2,432
Lease / Rent Details
RentalLicense Y/N: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: City Water/Connected
Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
Fuel: Natural Gas
Location
HOA Information
Association Name: Gaughan Association Management on behalf of Cavell
Has HOA
Association Fee: $250
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Trash, Snow Removal
School Information
High School District: Bloomington
School District Number: 271
School District Phone: 952-681-6400
Location Information
Directions: From HWY 169, Exit East on W Old Shakopee Road. Left (north) on Yukon Ave S, left (west) on W Park Hills Drive, Left (south) on Aquilla Ave S follow bend to Cavell Road, house on left, sign in yard
Map Coordinate: 147-C1
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 922
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4,356 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1996
County: Hennepin County
APN: 31 116 21 31 0071
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 21, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Restrictions: Mandatory Owners Assoc
Home Information
Living Area: 1372
Main Level Finished Area: 922.0000
Age Of Property: 45
Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Around this home
Schools
Normandale Hills Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
5/10
Olson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.8mi
8/10
Jefferson Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Bloomington, MN • 55438
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
23
7
31
15
49
30
58
40
70
50
79
61
84
66
80
64
78
59
66
47
45
32
29
15
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$258,000 – $313,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,713 in fees.3 minutes to get started.