Walk to UMD & Bagley Nature Center from your private backyard trail. Spotless 3+ bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage (stubbed for gas) and plenty of extra parking space. Basement has new carpet and paint, It features a 3/4 bath and egress window for possible 4TH BEDROOM. Improvements include refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchen countertops, newer front and back doors, privacy fence, freshly painted interior, 150 amp electrical service and new roof & seamless gutters in 2016. Exterior (house & garage) painted in 2017. 90% efficiency gas furnace. Close to Kenwood shopping center and on the busline. Great university neighborhood. (3rd bedroom was used as a dining room). Has been used as a owner occupied, primary residence for the past 9 years. Licensed rental. Move in tomorrow! Owner/Agent.
Single-familyProperty Type
1953Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$345Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Judy Snow
Contact: ***
Bought with Deena Shykes• Messina & Associates Real Estate
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR159150
Jun 24, 2011
Listed
$148,900
$170/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 22, 2004
Sold
$120,000
$137/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,606 (+3.5%)
$35,600 + $218,800
$254,400
2025
$3,484 (+3.1%)
$36,300 + $217,000
$253,300
2024
$3,378 (+0.9%)
$45,600 + $192,500
$238,100
2023
$3,348 (+4.4%)
$42,800 + $179,600
$222,400
2022
$3,206 (+7.4%)
$37,400 + $156,300
$193,700
2021
$2,986 (+12.2%)
$35,600 + $148,600
$184,200
2020
$2,662 (+26.3%)
$35,600 + $148,600
$184,200
2019
$2,108 (+18.2%)
$27,409 + $96,562
$123,971
2018
$1,784 (+2.2%)
$24,639 + $87,669
$112,308
2017
$1,746 (+14.7%)
$24,494 + $85,198
$109,692
2016
$1,522 (−2.9%)
$23,700 + $73,500
$97,200
2014
$1,568 (+2.4%)
$24,900 + $65,600
$90,500
2013
$1,531
$24,900 + $65,600
$90,500
Tax history for 1008 W Arrowhead Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,606 (+3.5%)
$35,600 + $218,800
$254,400
2025
$3,484 (+3.1%)
$36,300 + $217,000
$253,300
2024
$3,378 (+0.9%)
$45,600 + $192,500
$238,100
2023
$3,348 (+4.4%)
$42,800 + $179,600
$222,400
2022
$3,206 (+7.4%)
$37,400 + $156,300
$193,700
2021
$2,986 (+12.2%)
$35,600 + $148,600
$184,200
2020
$2,662 (+26.3%)
$35,600 + $148,600
$184,200
2019
$2,108 (+18.2%)
$27,409 + $96,562
$123,971
2018
$1,784 (+2.2%)
$24,639 + $87,669
$112,308
2017
$1,746 (+14.7%)
$24,494 + $85,198
$109,692
2016
$1,522 (−2.9%)
$23,700 + $73,500
$97,200
2014
$1,568 (+2.4%)
$24,900 + $65,600
$90,500
2013
$1,531
$24,900 + $65,600
$90,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
11,801
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
876
Year built
1953
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
010-4345-00300
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
No
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Apr 26, 2021.
R-1
Residential-Traditional District
The R-1 district is established to accommodate traditional neighborhoods of single-family detached residences, duplexes and townhouses on moderately sized lots. This district is intended to be used primarily in established neighborhoods. Many of the dimensional standards in this district require development and redevelopment to be consistent with development patterns, building scale, and building location of nearby areas. Uses are allowed as shown in Table 50-19.8.