Nestled amongst the pines sits this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 stall heated attached garage Hermantown contemporary on a 1-acre lot with a partially fenced large backyard!! All 3 bedrooms are on the main floor with a 1/2 bath off the master bedroom. Plus, there is a big family room complete with a wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings and gorgeous woodwork. And don't forget the bonus room in the basement with a sauna and shower. With just a short drive to the mall area and the YMCA.
Enjoy Hermantown living in this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a heated 2 car garage with extra storage. Huge family room with wood burning fireplace and a 70” TV that can stay. Large log beams and antique fixtures adorn this 2011 addition. 3 bedrooms on the main floor. Master with a half bath. Brick arches between the kitchen and living room, along with woodwork and hardwood floors. Large private fenced in yard with new cemented post privacy fence. Sturdy shed on slab in backyard with gardens and room to run. Sidewalk in front of the house leads to a short walk to the YMCA and Hermantown schools.
LSAR #6094051
Jan 29, 2021
Sold
$298,000
$131/sq ft
Nov 10, 2020
Listed
$300,000
$132/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 20, 2013
Sold
$194,000
$85/sq ft
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR6004559
Jan 28, 2013
Listed
$199,900
$88/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,992 (+9.5%)
$37,012 + $326,823
$363,835
2025
$4,560 (+4.2%)
$30,576 + $300,123
$330,699
2024
$4,378 (+1.7%)
$25,685 + $291,321
$317,006
2023
$4,304 (+25.4%)
$25,381 + $268,726
$294,107
2022
$3,432 (+11.0%)
$19,534 + $194,967
$214,501
2021
$3,092 (−4.6%)
$19,206 + $178,827
$198,033
2020
$3,240 (+12.1%)
$19,206 + $178,827
$198,033
2019
$2,890 (+6.0%)
$31,454 + $153,074
$184,528
2018
$2,726 (+10.5%)
$29,425 + $144,776
$174,201
2017
$2,466 (+7.7%)
$29,016 + $131,996
$161,012
2016
$2,290 (−4.2%)
$29,000 + $132,000
$161,000
2014
$2,391 (+16.4%)
$37,300 + $127,400
$164,700
2013
$2,054
$37,300 + $127,400
$164,700
Tax history for 5105 W Arrowhead Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,992 (+9.5%)
$37,012 + $326,823
$363,835
2025
$4,560 (+4.2%)
$30,576 + $300,123
$330,699
2024
$4,378 (+1.7%)
$25,685 + $291,321
$317,006
2023
$4,304 (+25.4%)
$25,381 + $268,726
$294,107
2022
$3,432 (+11.0%)
$19,534 + $194,967
$214,501
2021
$3,092 (−4.6%)
$19,206 + $178,827
$198,033
2020
$3,240 (+12.1%)
$19,206 + $178,827
$198,033
2019
$2,890 (+6.0%)
$31,454 + $153,074
$184,528
2018
$2,726 (+10.5%)
$29,425 + $144,776
$174,201
2017
$2,466 (+7.7%)
$29,016 + $131,996
$161,012
2016
$2,290 (−4.2%)
$29,000 + $132,000
$161,000
2014
$2,391 (+16.4%)
$37,300 + $127,400
$164,700
2013
$2,054
$37,300 + $127,400
$164,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,896
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
395-0010-02915
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R3
Residential District
The R-3 Zone District will provide for the highest density residential use in those areas of the community where the demand for residential property is the highest. It is within this R-3 District that the City will plan for public utilities. The main uses of the District will be residential; however, certain commercial transitional uses will be permitted by special use permit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Public service
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Attached