This charming 3BR, 2BA, 2 stall garage sits on a 10 acre lot within minutes from the School, Baseball fields, and Miller Hill Mall. Many updates on this home includes steel siding, roof, furnace, water heater and many of the appliances have been updated. Beautiful 3 season porch and deck located off of the Dining Room are a great feature for backyard BBQ's, and private space to enjoy the rolling backyard. Detached 2 car garage offers space to store cars and outdoor toys. The basement has ample space to be finished with additional living space and is set-up to have a fireplace installed. The home also features sheds that have been used for a shop and storage.
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #DAAR131315
Feb 5, 2007
Listed
$49,900
$23/sq ft
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3245329
Jan 27, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 1, 2006
Listed
$49,900
$23/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 13, 2006
Sold
$58,000
$26/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 16, 2006
Sold
$247,500
$112/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 23, 2006
Sold
$30,000
$14/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 18, 2001
Sold
$200,000
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,706 (+5.4%)
$88,495 + $292,780
$381,275
2025
$6,362 (+6.2%)
$83,253 + $271,535
$354,788
2024
$5,988 (−0.4%)
$80,626 + $246,085
$326,711
2023
$6,014 (−7.5%)
$80,191 + $230,061
$310,252
2022
$6,502 (+6.4%)
$77,000 + $239,800
$316,800
2021
$6,110 (+1.9%)
$72,987 + $226,038
$299,025
2020
$5,994 (+3.2%)
$72,987 + $226,038
$299,025
2019
$5,806 (+7.4%)
$61,344 + $217,298
$278,642
2018
$5,406 (+5.7%)
$55,590 + $197,655
$253,245
2017
$5,114 (+5.7%)
$53,022 + $186,707
$239,729
2016
$4,836 (+5.5%)
$53,000 + $185,000
$238,000
2014
$4,583 (+69.9%)
$67,600 + $147,100
$214,700
2013
$2,697
$74,400 + $144,900
$219,300
Tax history for 5124 Morris Thomas Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,706 (+5.4%)
$88,495 + $292,780
$381,275
2025
$6,362 (+6.2%)
$83,253 + $271,535
$354,788
2024
$5,988 (−0.4%)
$80,626 + $246,085
$326,711
2023
$6,014 (−7.5%)
$80,191 + $230,061
$310,252
2022
$6,502 (+6.4%)
$77,000 + $239,800
$316,800
2021
$6,110 (+1.9%)
$72,987 + $226,038
$299,025
2020
$5,994 (+3.2%)
$72,987 + $226,038
$299,025
2019
$5,806 (+7.4%)
$61,344 + $217,298
$278,642
2018
$5,406 (+5.7%)
$55,590 + $197,655
$253,245
2017
$5,114 (+5.7%)
$53,022 + $186,707
$239,729
2016
$4,836 (+5.5%)
$53,000 + $185,000
$238,000
2014
$4,583 (+69.9%)
$67,600 + $147,100
$214,700
2013
$2,697
$74,400 + $144,900
$219,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,121
Year built
1920
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
395-0012-00135
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R3
Residential District
The R-3 Zone District will provide for the highest density residential use in those areas of the community where the demand for residential property is the highest. It is within this R-3 District that the City will plan for public utilities. The main uses of the District will be residential; however, certain commercial transitional uses will be permitted by special use permit.