159 Stonebridge Rd is a 4,190 square foot townhouse on a 7,187 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mendota Heights data, we estimate the home's value is $1,240,220.
TownhomeProperty Type
2001Year Built
7,187 sq ftLot Size
$296Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,240,220
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 63.8% higher than the average sale price ($757K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,886 (+11.6%)
$292,400 + $940,300
$1,232,700
2025
$10,646 (+6.9%)
$275,300 + $837,400
$1,112,700
2024
$9,958 (+17.3%)
$284,700 + $837,300
$1,122,000
2023
$8,492 (+2.9%)
$282,400 + $736,000
$1,018,400
2022
$8,254 (−0.8%)
$256,800 + $639,500
$896,300
2021
$8,320 (−1.4%)
$244,500 + $620,600
$865,100
2020
$8,440 (+0.7%)
$232,900 + $613,500
$846,400
2019
$8,385 (+2.5%)
$232,900 + $565,600
$798,500
2018
$8,184 (−4.4%)
$232,900 + $555,300
$788,200
2017
$8,559 (+2.8%)
$221,900 + $558,800
$780,700
2015
$8,322 (−0.5%)
$194,400 + $519,200
$713,600
2014
$8,367 (−6.1%)
$181,300 + $509,100
$690,400
2013
$8,908 (+5.1%)
$177,600 + $536,800
$714,400
2012
$8,472
$186,900 + $533,400
$720,300
Tax history for 159 Stonebridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,886 (+11.6%)
$292,400 + $940,300
$1,232,700
2025
$10,646 (+6.9%)
$275,300 + $837,400
$1,112,700
2024
$9,958 (+17.3%)
$284,700 + $837,300
$1,122,000
2023
$8,492 (+2.9%)
$282,400 + $736,000
$1,018,400
2022
$8,254 (−0.8%)
$256,800 + $639,500
$896,300
2021
$8,320 (−1.4%)
$244,500 + $620,600
$865,100
2020
$8,440 (+0.7%)
$232,900 + $613,500
$846,400
2019
$8,385 (+2.5%)
$232,900 + $565,600
$798,500
2018
$8,184 (−4.4%)
$232,900 + $555,300
$788,200
2017
$8,559 (+2.8%)
$221,900 + $558,800
$780,700
2015
$8,322 (−0.5%)
$194,400 + $519,200
$713,600
2014
$8,367 (−6.1%)
$181,300 + $509,100
$690,400
2013
$8,908 (+5.1%)
$177,600 + $536,800
$714,400
2012
$8,472
$186,900 + $533,400
$720,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,754
Basement Type: Finished
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Type: Townhouse
Property Information
Subdivision Name: STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE
Living Sq. Ft: 4,190
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,436
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 8 1 CIC #315 TWINHOMES AND TOWNHOMES OF STONEBRIDGE COMMON AREA BEING OUTLOTS A B G & OUTLOT D EX COM S'LY COR N 51D47M31S E ON S'LY LINE 142.64 FT TO BEG CONT N 51D47M31S E 104.87 FT N 29D09M12S E 77.05 FT S 42D 13M33S W 178.47 FT TO BEG STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE & OUTLOT A & PT OF OUTLOT B STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE 2ND ADDITION OF LILYDALE 2ND & OUTLOT C STONEBRIDGE OF LILYDALE 3RD ADDITION AND ALL OF LOT
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Finished Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 506
Garage / Carport Type: Finished
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,187
Legal Lot Number: 8
Legal Block Number: 1
School Tax District: IND SCHOOL DIST 197
Water District: LOWER MISSISSIPPI
Municipality Name: LILYDALE
Acres: 0.165
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: LILYDALE CITY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,190
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,187 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2001
Year Renovated: —
County: Dakota County
APN: 246750001080
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mendota Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Friendly Hills Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
7/10
Two Rivers High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mendota Heights, MN • 55118
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
22
7
30
14
48
29
57
39
69
50
77
60
83
66
78
63
76
59
64
46
44
31
28
14
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.18M – $1.43M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,402 in fees.3 minutes to get started.