A one-level, move-in ready designer patio home in gated Stonebridge Village Golf Club. Beautifully updated throughout; new paint, crown molding, granite countertops, travertine tile backsplash, custom pickled finish on cabinets, skylights, new stainless steel appliances, designer lighting, hardwood floors, newer carpet, HVAC system replaced 2009, Sterling electronic water system and Aqua Pure water filtration system and a new $4,000 F5 custom storm shelter in garage. Located in quiet neighborhood, lg. dog/cat friendly. Private - no neighbors in front or back of home. Stonebridge Village-a premier golfing community w/ many amenities; 27,000 sf clubhouse, pools, tennis, restaurant & lounge, playgrounds, catch & release pond w/ walking path, pavilion, exercise rm, just minutes to Branson + SDC
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
436 sq ftLot Size
$182Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah Ruhl• ReeceNichols -Kimberling City
Hard to find walk in level Patio Home in the Cedar Ridge area of Stonebridge, Branson's premier gated golf community. Current owner has done many upgrades: granite counters, all new hardwood floors , new carpet, paint throughout. A new Lennox HVAC system and a new roof both in 2009, also a Sterling electronic water softner , Aqua Pure water filtration system, and dual hot water heaters have been installed. This lovely home is in pristine move in ready condition and is located just inside the west gate of Stonebridge Village. Stonebridge is home to the Ledgestone Championship golf course, 27,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, 3 pools, walking trails, tennis, restaurant and lounge, playgrounds and much more. .. and just minutes back to Branson.
Public Records
Apr 1, 1996
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,590
2024
$1,590 (+0.1%)
2023
$1,588 (+0.6%)
2022
$1,580 (−1.2%)
2021
$1,599 (+13.5%)
2020
$1,408 (+0.6%)
2019
$1,400 (+0.1%)
2018
$1,398 (−0.2%)
2017
$1,400 (+2.9%)
2016
$1,361 (+1.5%)
2014
$1,341 (−0.1%)
2013
$1,343
Tax history for 1779 Cedar Ridge Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,590
2024
$1,590 (+0.1%)
2023
$1,588 (+0.6%)
2022
$1,580 (−1.2%)
2021
$1,599 (+13.5%)
2020
$1,408 (+0.6%)
2019
$1,400 (+0.1%)
2018
$1,398 (−0.2%)
2017
$1,400 (+2.9%)
2016
$1,361 (+1.5%)
2014
$1,341 (−0.1%)
2013
$1,343
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Appliances: Water Purifier, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Heater
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
Room Information
Laundry Features: In Garage
Exterior
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Structure Type: Townhouse
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,543
Levels: One
Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stone
Property Features
Has View
Accessibility Features: Therapeutic Whirlpool
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Lot Information
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Few Trees, Wooded
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Lot Size Acres: 0.01
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,400.24
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Cable Available
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $269.50
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Derived Association Fee (Monthly): $269.50
Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal
Schools Information
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle Or Junior School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
Location Information
Directions: Hwy 76 west to Stonebridge Parkway (main gate - west entrance). Left on Cedar Ridge Lane just inside the gate. Home is on the left. SIY
Subdivision Name: Stonebridge Village
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 3,824 square feet
Style: Other
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: —
County: Stone County
APN: 12-4.0-17-000-000-044.000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Reeds Spring Primary School
Public PreK-1 • Assigned • 3.7mi
Reeds Spring Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
3/10
Reeds Spring High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Branson West, MO • 65737
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
43
25
53
32
69
45
72
53
75
56
84
68
90
72
89
67
83
61
71
54
61
42
52
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$268,000 – $324,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Branson West. 3 minutes to get started.