Family friendly neighborhood! This 2,430 square foot home is located in the popular Taylor Hills subdivision. The split level home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a privacy fenced backyard. Take the stairway to the upper level where the living room has laminate flooring and vaulted ceilings. The charming kitchen highlights stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile,a medium oak cabinetry and tile backsplash. The upper level also features the master suite with vaulted ceilings, carpeting and a walk-in closet in the bedroom while the bath features a double vanity sink, ceramic tile floors, jetted tub and a walk-in shower. You can also find the two guest bedrooms and the 2nd full bath on the upper level. Make your way downstairs to the inviting family room with laminate flooring and an electric fireplace. The 4th bedroom and 3rd full bath is located on the lower level. The back yard offers a firepit, deck and patio which is perfect for entertaining. This is where you want to be!
Single-familyProperty Type
2009Year Built
9,583 sq ftLot Size
$144Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Christopher Bader• Walker Real Estate Team
BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM HOUSE LOCATED IN THE TAYLOR HILLS SUBDIVISION! FULLY LANDSCAPED FRONT YARD, WITH A BEAUTIFUL BACK DECK, OUTSIDE FIREPLACE AND SANDBOX! FULLY UPGRADED WITH LOTS OF EXTRAS, ALSO AN ELECTRIC INSIDE FIREPLACE, PICNIC TABLE AND BBQ NEGOTIABLE ON SALE!
Public Records
Jul 31, 2009
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,246 (+5.4%)
$5,700 + $24,666
$30,366
2024
$1,182 (+2.4%)
$5,700 + $24,666
$30,366
2023
$1,154 (+8.4%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2022
$1,065 (+1.1%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2021
$1,053 (+1.8%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2020
$1,035
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2019
$1,035
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2018
$1,034
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2017
$1,033 (+5.4%)
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2015
$980
2014
$980
Tax history for 22852 Revelation Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,246 (+5.4%)
$5,700 + $24,666
$30,366
2024
$1,182 (+2.4%)
$5,700 + $24,666
$30,366
2023
$1,154 (+8.4%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2022
$1,065 (+1.1%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2021
$1,053 (+1.8%)
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2020
$1,035
$4,750 + $22,424
$27,174
2019
$1,035
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2018
$1,034
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2017
$1,033 (+5.4%)
$4,750 + $21,356
$26,106
2015
$980
2014
$980
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Basement Features: Bathroom in LL, Fireplace in LL, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
Other Rooms Information
# of Rooms: 11
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Electric
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating Information: Forced Air
Cooling Information: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Carpets, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet(s), Some Wood Floors
Window Features: Some Insulated Wndws
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
Ownership Type: Private
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Residential
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,806
Above Grade Finished Area Source: Other
Lot Information
Lot Features: Fencing, Level Lot, Wood Fence
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Size Dimensions: 90 X 109
Lot Size Source: County Records
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,033
Tax Year: 2017
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Waynesville R-VI
Middle Or Junior High School: Waynesville Middle
High School: Waynesville Sr. High
High School District: Waynesville R-VI
Location Information
Directions: I44W towards Waynesville, Right off Exit 156 onto Ichord Ave, Left onto Rte 66/17, At the round about make a Right onto T-HWY, Left onto Reward, Left onto Revelation, House will be on your Right.
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,002
Stories: —
Lot Size: 9,583 square feet
Style: Other
Year Built: 2009
Year Renovated: 2009
County: Pulaski County
APN: 11-9.0-29-000-000-001.086
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Other
Home Information
Living Area: 1806
Levels: Multi/Split
Around this home
Schools
6TH GRADE CENTER
Public 6 • Assigned • 2.9mi
4/10
Waynesville Sr. High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 107° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
1% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Waynesville, MO • 65583
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
41
22
51
30
68
43
72
51
74
55
84
67
89
71
88
65
84
61
75
51
60
41
51
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$247,000 – $299,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Waynesville. 3 minutes to get started.