Built in 2007, this Heights 4 bedroom/3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage is vacant, clean, and ready for the new owner to move right in! The main floor has a nice kitchen with a peninsula that seats 4, a dining/living room combo with a patio door to the backyard, a half bath, and access to the attached garage. The upper floor includes 2 guest bedrooms, a guest bathroom, the laundry closet, and a master suite with a good-sized bedroom and a private bathroom. The basement has an egress bedroom with a walk-in closet, a full bathroom, and a bonus room area that can be used as a home office, small family room, craft room, play room, etc. There’s a (shared) large, partially fenced backyard area w/ a concrete pad for a BBQ. The HOA fee is $125/month; covers int & ext water, sewer, trash, lawn care (fertilizing & UGSP maint), “studs out” insurance, & exterior maint (it does NOT include snow removal or lawn mowing). Pets are allowed; see HOA bylaws for specifics. Washer/dryer stay.
A townhome in Billings Heights built in 2007. Quality finishes throughout. Great room living on the main level with 3 bedrooms up. Finished basement w/ additional 1 bed and bath. Attached garage. Nice large backyard area.
Public Records
Dec 17, 2009
Sold
—
Public Records
Apr 8, 2008
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,853 (−22.1%)
$19,141 + $288,159
$307,300
2024
$2,380 (−0.1%)
$19,141 + $288,159
$307,300
2023
$2,382 (+18.4%)
$13,865 + $241,435
$255,300
2022
$2,013 (+4.2%)
$13,865 + $241,435
$255,300
2021
$1,931 (−6.0%)
$14,778 + $174,022
$188,800
2020
$2,054 (+4.9%)
$14,778 + $174,022
$188,800
2019
$1,959 (+4.1%)
$14,555 + $177,145
$191,700
2018
$1,881 (+3.0%)
$14,555 + $177,145
$191,700
2017
$1,827 (+14.6%)
$13,565 + $166,835
$180,400
2016
$1,594 (+10.9%)
$13,565 + $166,835
$180,400
2015
$1,437 (−5.1%)
$13,136 + $144,964
$158,100
2014
$1,515
$13,136 + $131,764
$144,900
Tax history for 708 Pebble Beach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,853 (−22.1%)
$19,141 + $288,159
$307,300
2024
$2,380 (−0.1%)
$19,141 + $288,159
$307,300
2023
$2,382 (+18.4%)
$13,865 + $241,435
$255,300
2022
$2,013 (+4.2%)
$13,865 + $241,435
$255,300
2021
$1,931 (−6.0%)
$14,778 + $174,022
$188,800
2020
$2,054 (+4.9%)
$14,778 + $174,022
$188,800
2019
$1,959 (+4.1%)
$14,555 + $177,145
$191,700
2018
$1,881 (+3.0%)
$14,555 + $177,145
$191,700
2017
$1,827 (+14.6%)
$13,565 + $166,835
$180,400
2016
$1,594 (+10.9%)
$13,565 + $166,835
$180,400
2015
$1,437 (−5.1%)
$13,136 + $144,964
$158,100
2014
$1,515
$13,136 + $131,764
$144,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
1,755
Year built
2007
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Yellowstone County
APN
03-1033-16-3-02-04-7008
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
NX2
Mixed Residential 2 District
The NX2 district is intended for small- and mid-scale multiple-family homes with 3 to 8 units, in small neighborhood nodes. The buildings are oriented to the streets in walkable blocks with doors and windows on front facades and parking/garages located behind the buildings.