Beautiful well kept 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo with 1640 square feet in an amazing location. Features include open floor plan, double sided gas fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, detached two car garage and a fenced backyard. This property is close to multiple parks, ponds, trail systems, schools and anything else you may need. With it's modern style and location you won't want to miss this one. Call your favorite Realtor for a showing today!
CondoProperty Type
2016Year Built
$329Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Mitch Hanson• Keller Williams Montana Realty
Bought with Virginia Mlinek• Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman
FULLY FURNISHED, better than new condo in desirable Bozeman neighborhood. Blinds are already installed and convey with sale. Solid surface flooring throughout the main floor and upgraded light cabinets and counter tops, wood trim, stainless appliances, and tile throgh out. Dual sided fireplace in living area can be enjoyed throughout the entire floor. Master bedroom is spacious and features vaulted ceilings. Other upstairs bedrooms are generously sized and feature large closets. . Fully landscaped, near Meadowlark Elementary School and across from Bronken soccer fields.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,135 (−16.2%)
$147,306 + $436,494
$583,800
2024
$3,741 (+10.2%)
$147,306 + $436,494
$583,800
2023
$3,396 (+19.5%)
$92,810 + $434,290
$527,100
2022
$2,842 (+8.9%)
$92,810 + $462,390
$555,200
2021
$2,609 (+6.8%)
$64,022 + $272,578
$336,600
2020
$2,443 (−1.4%)
$64,022 + $272,578
$336,600
2019
$2,478 (+11.5%)
$39,302 + $246,298
$285,600
2018
$2,222 (+7.1%)
$39,302 + $243,898
$283,200
2017
$2,075
$35,058 + $200,342
$235,400
Tax history for 1060 Rosa Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,135 (−16.2%)
$147,306 + $436,494
$583,800
2024
$3,741 (+10.2%)
$147,306 + $436,494
$583,800
2023
$3,396 (+19.5%)
$92,810 + $434,290
$527,100
2022
$2,842 (+8.9%)
$92,810 + $462,390
$555,200
2021
$2,609 (+6.8%)
$64,022 + $272,578
$336,600
2020
$2,443 (−1.4%)
$64,022 + $272,578
$336,600
2019
$2,478 (+11.5%)
$39,302 + $246,298
$285,600
2018
$2,222 (+7.1%)
$39,302 + $243,898
$283,200
2017
$2,075
$35,058 + $200,342
$235,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,640
Year built
2016
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Gallatin County
APN
06-0798-04-4-13-39-7002
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R-3
Residential Medium Density District
The intent of the R-3 residential medium density district is to provide for the development of one- to five-household residential structures near service facilities within the city. This purpose is accomplished by: Providing for minimum lot sizes in developed areas consistent with the established development patterns while providing greater flexibility for clustering lots and mixing housing types in newly developed areas.; Providing for a variety of housing types, including single household dwellings, two to four household dwellings, and townhouses to serve the varied needs of households of different size, age and character, while reducing the adverse effect of non-residential uses.; Use of this zone is appropriate for areas with good access to parks, community services and/or transit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Fire house
Police station
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener