10+ level acres on the desirable west side of Victor with spectacular Bitterroot & Sapphire Mountain views! This fully fenced horse property features a 2BD/2BA main home plus a 1BD/1BA guest apartment—ideal for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living. Seasonal irrigation stream with water rights, underground sprinklers, and room to roam. Oversized attached 2-car garage plus an impressive 40x50 detached shop with 10’ doors and a finished heated room perfect for a home gym, office or storage. Includes automatic heated waterers for your horses. A rare combination of functionality, views, and Montana country living!
Single-familyProperty Type
1977Year Built
10.3 acresLot Size
$483Price/Sq.Ft.
6 car garageParking
Listed by Jennifer Cooney• PureWest Real Estate - Missoula
Remarks: Spectacular west-side setting conveniently located between Stevensville & Victor. 10+ level ac. with irrigation rights & beautiful views. Completely remodeled cedar-sided home, attached over-sized double garage, large shop & more. Home features open floor plan, gas fireplace, woodstove, a/c, lg. master suite with deck, fabulous dressing room, double vanities, heated jetted tub, tile shower with multiple heads/jets, lg. 2nd bedroom, guest bath with jetted tub, & 3rd bedroom/office. A covered front porch is perfect for entertaining. Unfinished space above garage offers potential for many uses. Fantastic 40'x50' shop with 10' doors & a finished/heated room currently used as a gym. There are garden & wood sheds, as well as a large fenced dog run. Seasonal irrigation stream with water rights
Public Records
Jul 14, 2003
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,603 (+23.8%)
$395,372 + $437,328
$832,700
2024
$2,102 (−21.9%)
$395,372 + $437,328
$832,700
2023
$2,690 (−18.8%)
$216,152 + $419,448
$635,600
2022
$3,315 (−17.5%)
$216,152 + $419,448
$635,600
2021
$4,020 (+70.8%)
$161,467 + $389,980
$551,447
2020
$2,353 (+0.9%)
$198,067 + $351,270
$549,337
2019
$2,332 (+9.7%)
$106,558 + $190,042
$296,600
2018
$2,126 (+1.3%)
$106,558 + $190,042
$296,600
2017
$2,098 (−2.7%)
$129,733 + $152,467
$282,200
2016
$2,155 (−0.3%)
$129,733 + $152,467
$282,200
2015
$2,162 (+15.1%)
$133,493 + $157,507
$291,000
2014
$1,878
$133,493 + $157,507
$291,000
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10.3 Acres
Year renovated
2000
Finished Sq. Ft.
1,935
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
1,935
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ravalli County
APN
13-1666-07-1-01-01-0000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 94° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 36 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Victor, MT • 59875
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
19
41
23
52
32
58
33
69
42
74
47
84
52
82
51
76
46
58
34
45
30
40
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
89/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Victor. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.