Beautiful Carmel Village 2nd floor condo that has it all including a great location near Ballantyne. Kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Fresh neutral paint throughout. Updated fixtures. Bathrooms with updated vanities and flooring. LVP flooring and no carpeting. Open floor-plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Wood burning fireplace. Move in ready. HOA fee includes water and sewer. Schedule a tour today!
Updated condo in Carmel Village. This condo has it all including a great location near Ballantyne. New white shaker kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Fresh neutral paint throughout. Updated fixtures. Bathrooms with updated vanities and flooring. LVP flooring and no carpeting. Open floor-plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Wood burning fireplace. Move in ready. HOA fee includes water and sewer.
CANOPYMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3419161
Sep 18, 2018
Sold
$107,500
$116/sq ft
Aug 7, 2018
Contingent
—
Aug 4, 2018
Listed
$105,900
$114/sq ft
Jul 30, 2018
Coming Soon
$105,900
$114/sq ft
+7
Location ! Looking for a condo that you don't feel "jammed up" to your neighbors with no green space around you....Bingo ! This is it ! You will enjoy being a few minutes to Ballantyne, I-485, Carolina Place Mall, SouthPark Mall, Atrium Hospital (Pineville), Golf Courses, Schools and Restaurants. Relax on your Covered Deck/Balcony overlooking Green Space (you can use for cornhole, throwing a ball with your child, picnic, etc.) and the Community Pool. This 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo has a masonry fireplace, Kitchen, LivingRoom and Dining Room. The master bedroom has a Walk in Closet. The laundry closet has room for full size machines. The unit is located on the second floor.
Public Records
Sep 5, 2017
Sold
$90,000
$97/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 2, 1995
Sold
$49,500
$53/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 1, 1980
Sold
$41,500
$45/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,654 (+57.7%)
$194,272
2020
$1,049 (+1.5%)
$105,400
2019
$1,033 (+18.4%)
$97,600
2018
$873 (+2.5%)
$97,600
2017
$851 (+1.2%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2016
$841 (+1.3%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2015
$830 (+1.1%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2014
$821
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2013
$821 (+4.3%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2012
$788 (−2.7%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2011
$809
$9,000 + $52,200
$61,200
Tax history for 11013 Harrowfield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,654 (+57.7%)
$194,272
2020
$1,049 (+1.5%)
$105,400
2019
$1,033 (+18.4%)
$97,600
2018
$873 (+2.5%)
$97,600
2017
$851 (+1.2%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2016
$841 (+1.3%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2015
$830 (+1.1%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2014
$821
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2013
$821 (+4.3%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2012
$788 (−2.7%)
$9,000 + $51,900
$60,900
2011
$809
$9,000 + $52,200
$61,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
974
Year built
1980
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Mecklenburg County
APN
22143339
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 8, 2026.
R-12MF(CD)
Multi-Family District-Conditional
The R-12MF districts are hereby established to protect and promote the development of a variety of housing types, including apartments, condominiums, and other forms of attached housing. These districts allow for housing to be developed at a full range of densities, from high densities accommodating smaller residential units appropriate to individuals and couples without children to the lower densities allowed in single-family residential districts.; Conditional zoning approved under current/pre-UDO zoning regulations will also use current/pre-UDO land development regulations during permitting process
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Main Level Garage Y/N: 0
Parking Features: Parking Space(s)
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Has Open Parking
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: Main: 2
# of Bedrooms: 2
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: Main: 2
# of Full Baths (Total): 2
Laundry Room Information
Laundry Features: Main Level
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Heating & Cooling
Heating Information: Central
Cooling Information: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Interior Features
Room Count: 8
Interior Features: Open Floorplan
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Flooring: Vinyl
Entry Level: 2
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Type: Site Built
Construction Materials: Vinyl
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Zoning Specification: R12MFCD
Land Information
Land Included Y/N: 0
Lot Information
Road Surface Type: None, Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: City
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
HOA Information
Association Name: Green Realty Management
Association Email: debbie@greenwayrm.com
HOA Subject To: Required
Association Fee: $299
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Annual Expense: 3588.00
School Information
Elementary School: Endhaven
Middle Or Junior High School: Quail Hollow
High School: South Mecklenburg
Community Information
Community Features: Outdoor Pool
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 974
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 2005
County: Mecklenburg County
APN: 22143339
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 8, 2026
Other
Auction Information
Is Auction: 0
Listing Information
Exception YN: 0
Home Information
Total Property HLA Sq. Ft.: 926
Living Area: 926
Above Grade Finished Area: 926
Sq. Ft. Upper: 0
Sq. Ft. Third: 0
Sq. Ft. Main: 926
Sq. Ft. Lower: 0
Second Living Quarters Heated Living Area: 0
Foundation Details: Slab
Levels: Two
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Endhaven Elementary
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Quail Hollow Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Ballantyne Ridge High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Charlotte, NC • 28226
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
28
58
37
71
46
78
54
79
59
89
68
93
73
83
67
83
61
72
51
66
44
55
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 5.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$192,000 – $232,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Charlotte. 3 minutes to get started.