Country Living at it's Finest! Rustic Style 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Home - Rocking Chair Front Porch, Original Hardwood Floors, Durable Ceramic Tile, Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Tile Backsplash, Kitchen Island, Large eat-in Breakfast Area. Spacious Master Suite Loft with Sitting Area and His and Her Closets. Large Master Bath with Dual Sinks. Outstanding Woodwork throughout. Oversized 3-Car Garage, No HOA! Electric RV Hookup Outside. 6+ Acres perfect for Horses! Above-ground Pool, Outdoor Workshop with power! Excellent Location Convenient to I-77. Home Warranty Included!
REDUCED BY $15000 !!!! Hs renovated since 2007 with all new kitchen, granite counter tops in 2009, 2 bathroom 2009 with one being handicapped equipped; outstanding woodwork throughout, huge master bedroom suite on upper level with cedar walls and built ins; master bath has dual sinks; family room ceramic tile floors, dining room and breakfast room, replaced roof, replaced furnace/ac, insulation, lighting fixtures replaced; This has over 6 acres also.
CANOPYMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #1
May 22, 2014
Price Changed
$399,976
$113/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 29, 2005
Sold
$291,000
$82/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1984
Sold
$43,500
$12/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,948
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2024
$1,948
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2023
$1,948 (+13.9%)
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2022
$1,711 (+0.2%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2021
$1,707
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2020
$1,707 (+1.6%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2019
$1,681 (+7.6%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2018
$1,563
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2017
$1,563
$34,840 + $218,000
$252,840
2016
$1,562 (−0.5%)
$34,840 + $218,000
$252,840
2014
$1,570
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2013
$1,571 (+0.9%)
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2012
$1,557
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2011
$1,557
Tax history for 407 Mullis Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,948
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2024
$1,948
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2023
$1,948 (+13.9%)
$40,650 + $279,430
$320,080
2022
$1,711 (+0.2%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2021
$1,707
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2020
$1,707 (+1.6%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2019
$1,681 (+7.6%)
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2018
$1,563
$34,840 + $228,300
$263,140
2017
$1,563
$34,840 + $218,000
$252,840
2016
$1,562 (−0.5%)
$34,840 + $218,000
$252,840
2014
$1,570
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2013
$1,571 (+0.9%)
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2012
$1,557
$34,840 + $238,800
$273,640
2011
$1,557
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
282 ft.
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2.44 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
3,402
Year built
1950
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Iredell County
APN
4853625505.000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RA
Residential Agricultural District
The regulations of this district are intended to encourage the continuance of agricultural uses as well as to insure that residential development not having access to public water supplies and dependent upon septic tanks for sewage disposal will occur at a sufficiently low density to provide a healthful environment.
Directions: I-77 North from Statesville, Take Exit 65 to Harmony/Union Grove, Turn Left on Hwy 901 Memorial Hwy, Turn Right on Mullis Road, Travel approximately one mile on Mullis Rd, Home is on the Left.
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,402
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2.44 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1950
Year Renovated: 1987
County: Iredell County
APN: 4853625505.000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Other
Home Information
Living Area: 3552
Sq. Ft. Upper: 1345
Sq. Ft. Third: 0
Sq. Ft. Main: 2207
Sq. Ft. Lower: 0
Building Area Total: 3552
Foundation Details: Basement, Crawl Space
Structure Type: 1.5 Story/Basement
Around this home
Schools
Union Grove Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.5mi
6/10
North Iredell Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.4mi
3/10
North Iredell High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.7mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
4% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Harmony, NC • 28634
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
47
26
54
33
68
43
74
51
76
55
86
65
89
70
83
65
79
60
71
49
63
41
51
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$552,000 – $668,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,807 in fees.3 minutes to get started.