323 Pace Rd is a 760 square foot house on a 1.01 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Hendersonville data, we estimate the home's value is $224,011.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
1.01 acresLot Size
$295Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$224,011
$22K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 18.5% lower than the average sale price ($275K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$364 (+19.8%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2024
$304 (−58.2%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2023
$727 (+136.7%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2022
$307
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2021
$307
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2020
$307
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2019
$307 (+18.4%)
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2018
$259
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2017
$259
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2016
$259 (+7.9%)
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2015
$240 (+10.6%)
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2014
$217
$21,700 + $13,100
$34,800
Tax history for 323 Pace Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$364 (+19.8%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2024
$304 (−58.2%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2023
$727 (+136.7%)
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2022
$307
$40,600 + $86,700
$127,300
2021
$307
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2020
$307
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2019
$307 (+18.4%)
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2018
$259
$27,100 + $16,700
$43,800
2017
$259
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2016
$259 (+7.9%)
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2015
$240 (+10.6%)
$24,900 + $12,400
$37,300
2014
$217
$21,700 + $13,100
$34,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R2R
Residential District Two Rural
The purpose of Residential District Two Rural (R2R) is to foster orderly growth where the principal use of land is residential. The intent of this district is to allow for low to medium density residential development and rural commercial and light industrial development consistent with the recommendations of the Comprehensive Plan. This general use district is typically meant to be utilized in areas designated as Transitional (RTA) in the Comprehensive Plan.
Upgrade the electrical service and install a portable generator subpanel with an outside plug.
Electrical
Generator
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Masonry
Building Style Type: Conventional
Building Construction Quality: Poor
Exterior Wall: Asbestos Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 760
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 480
Building Sq. Ft: 760
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SR1726 ON PACE RD
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 43,996
Municipality Name: DANA FIRE
Acres: 1.01
Zoning Code: R2R
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL-SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Utility Type: Septic Tank
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: DANA FIRE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 760
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.01 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1958
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Henderson County
APN: 9964101
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sugarloaf Elementary
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Apple Valley Middle
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
6/10
North Henderson High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hendersonville, NC • 28792
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
26
56
34
68
42
73
49
73
55
82
63
84
68
76
64
75
59
68
48
62
43
52
32
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 5.2 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
5.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$213,000 – $258,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Hendersonville. 3 minutes to get started.