Welcome to your Pinehurst getaway, minutes from the Clubhouse. This ground level 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo was renovated in 2021. Used as an Airbnb/VRBO with great rental history. 72% occupancy in 2022. All new appliances. Brand new tub/shower in the primary suite (2023). Sold fully-furnished with in-unit laundry. Granite countertops in kitchen and bath. Enjoy the tranquility off the back porch in a location that cannot be beat. Watch golfers putt in on the 17th hole of Number 3. Perfect condo for the 2024 US Open, no shuttle required! Just a 5 minute walk to Pinehurst Number 2 and the Cradle. No membership. STR certificate in hand.
CondoProperty Type
1973Year Built
$391Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Robert Bahner• Bell Manley Real Estate LLC
Bought with Leigh & Co Realty Amigo• Keller Williams Pinehurst
This property is being sold unfurnished and as is. Any inspections that are done are for the information of the buyer not to ask the seller to repair or replace anything.
Public Records
May 2, 2016
Sold
$105,000
$117/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,565 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2024
$1,627 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2023
$1,698 (+78.5%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2022
$951 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2021
$985 (+1.0%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2020
$975
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2019
$975 (+11.1%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2018
$878 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2017
$867
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2016
$867 (−21.5%)
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2014
$1,104
$22,000 + $122,430
$144,430
Tax history for 85 Pine Valley Rd #15
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,565 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2024
$1,627 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2023
$1,698 (+78.5%)
$45,000 + $239,120
$284,120
2022
$951 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2021
$985 (+1.0%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2020
$975
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2019
$975 (+11.1%)
$30,000 + $83,900
$113,900
2018
$878 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2017
$867
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2016
$867 (−21.5%)
$30,000 + $79,750
$109,750
2014
$1,104
$22,000 + $122,430
$144,430
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
950
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Moore County
APN
855216837732115
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 8, 2026.
R MF
Residential Multi-Family District
The Residential Multi-Family District is established as a district in which the principal use of land is for multi-family and/or single-family dwellings. This district is further intended to discourage any use which would be detrimental to the predominately residential nature of the areas included within the district.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Asphalt, Lighted, On Site
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
Has Heating
Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Master Downstairs
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 4
Basement Details: Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Fencing: None
Roof: See Remarks
Building Information
Entry Level: 1
Sq. Ft.: 900.0
Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Frame
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Condominium
Lot Information
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Lot Size Dimensions:
Zoning: RM
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Management
Association Fee: $3,672
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Derived Association Fee (Monthly): $306
Schools Information
High School District: Moore County Schools
Location Information
Directions: From Morganton Road, take a left onto Beulah Hill Rd (Hwy 5). Go 1000ft, turn right onto Pine Tree Rd. Turn right onto St Andrews Drive. Go .8 miles and turn right onto Pine Valley Road. At the end of the road, enter Pine Valley Condos. Unit is in the second building on your right. Ground floor, at the end.
Subdivision Name: Pine Vly Con
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 950
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Moore County
APN: 855216837732115
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Pinehurst Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Southern Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Pinecrest High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
64% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinehurst, NC • 28374
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
29
57
36
71
45
79
54
80
60
90
69
93
72
83
68
82
63
71
52
67
44
55
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$335,000 – $405,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,521 in fees.3 minutes to get started.