Turnkey Pinehurst Condo - Ideal Vacation Home or Investment Opportunity Whether you're searching for a relaxing golf getaway or a smart investment property, 57 Pine Valley checks all the boxes. This fully furnished, ground-level condo sits on Pinehurst Course #3, just a short stroll from the Pinehurst Country Club and Village. Inside, you'll find a well-equipped kitchen perfect for quick snacks after a round of golf or full sit-down meals. Two bedrooms with 4 beds and 2 full baths, perfect for 4 golfers or 2 couples. With a transferable Pinehurst Country Club membership and a Short-Term Rental Certificate, this property is ready to enjoy and generate income when you're away. Enjoy the charm, convenience, and investment potential of this ideally located Pinehurst condo—schedule your showing today!
CondoProperty Type
1973Year Built
$386Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by The Harrison Group Harrison• Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
Listed by Wes Harrison• Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
Bought with Meese Property Group• Meese Property Group, LLC
Magnificent 2 bedroom Condo located on Pinehurst No 3 hole 16th fairway (old 18th hole), has been completely renovated and is ready to be your new Pinehurst home, renovated from top to bottom, comes fully furnished, luxury kitchen with Kraftmaid soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances opened to the living room with large granite counter and comfortable seating for four. Brazilian engineered flooring, comfortable furnished with Bistro table, and walk out sliding doors opening to 2 decks with views of the golf course. Ensuite Master Bath with walk in shower and tastefully tiled wall and flooring and completed with sliding barn door. Pinehurst CC Charter membership available to transfer.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,684 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2024
$1,751 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2023
$1,827 (+54.3%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2022
$1,184 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $111,800
$141,800
2021
$1,227 (+25.1%)
$30,000 + $111,800
$141,800
2020
$980
$30,000 + $84,500
$114,500
2019
$980 (+10.9%)
$30,000 + $84,500
$114,500
2018
$884 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2017
$873
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2016
$872 (−20.9%)
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2014
$1,103
$22,000 + $122,280
$144,280
Tax history for 85 Pine Valley Rd #57
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,684 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2024
$1,751 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2023
$1,827 (+54.3%)
$45,000 + $260,770
$305,770
2022
$1,184 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $111,800
$141,800
2021
$1,227 (+25.1%)
$30,000 + $111,800
$141,800
2020
$980
$30,000 + $84,500
$114,500
2019
$980 (+10.9%)
$30,000 + $84,500
$114,500
2018
$884 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2017
$873
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2016
$872 (−20.9%)
$30,000 + $80,450
$110,450
2014
$1,103
$22,000 + $122,280
$144,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2026
Sq. Ft.
893
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Moore County
APN
855216837732157
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$3,852 /month
Garage
No
Features
Views
Last updated by owner on Sep 19, 2026.
R MF
Residential Multi-Family District
The Residential Multi-Family District is established as a district in which the principal use of land is for multi-family and/or single-family dwellings. This district is further intended to discourage any use which would be detrimental to the predominately residential nature of the areas included within the district.
Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
Flooring: Carpet
Fireplace Features: None
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 4
Laundry Features: None
Basement Details: None, Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: None, Balcony
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Fencing: None
Roof: Composition
Pool Information
Pool Features: None
Building Information
Structure Type: Duplex
Sq. Ft.: 893
Levels: Two
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Property Features
Has View
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Condominium
Lot Information
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Frontage Type: Golf Course
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Lot Size Dimensions: condo
Zoning: Res
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,750.53
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Cable Available
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
Association Fee: $3,852
Schools Information
Elementary School: Pinehurst Elementary
Middle Or Junior School: West Pine Middle
High School District: Moore County Schools
High School: Pinecrest High
Location Information
Directions: From Traffic Circle head West on Hwy 2, Midland Rd. Straight thru on McKenzie Rd, Left on Lost Tree Rd, Left onto St Andrews Dr. Left on Pine Valley Rd. 57 is midway down on left.
Subdivision Name: Pine Vly Con
Community Information
Community Features: Street Lights
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 893
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 2026
County: Moore County
APN: 855216837732157
HOA Dues: $3,852/month
Garage: No
Features: Views
Home facts updated by owner on Sep 19, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Pinehurst Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Southern Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Pinecrest High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
64% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinehurst, NC • 28374
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
29
57
36
71
45
79
54
80
60
90
69
93
72
83
68
82
63
71
52
67
44
55
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$328,000 – $397,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,445 in fees.3 minutes to get started.