Absolute jaw dropper! This 3 bedroom Papillion home will have you falling in love the moment you walk in. Freshly updated kitchen with beautiful calacatta quartz countertops and subway tile backsplash. All new paint and flooring throughout. Nice sized primary bedroom with true (and tastefully redone) 3/4 ensuite, 2 additional bedrooms and updated guest bath. Finished lower level perfect for additional entertaining space options. This one will not disappoint, make an appointment TODAY!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$200Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by John Watson• Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
Bought with Jeff Lutzow• Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
Close April 3! Cherry condition, great location,and low utility bills!! Newer heat pump and gas furnace, new roof & skylight 2001. 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car multi-level in perfect condition!! Also outdoor hot tub, 8x10 shed and newer master shower and water softener. Garage cabinets and weather vane (on shed) not included. Only the blinds included. Whole house water filter. Bring your picky buyers, you will be impressed!! AMA
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,131 (+3.5%)
$46,000 + $253,259
$299,259
2024
$3,991 (−12.1%)
$44,000 + $239,406
$283,406
2023
$4,537 (+10.0%)
$40,000 + $226,929
$266,929
2022
$4,126 (+3.0%)
$35,000 + $205,972
$240,972
2021
$4,004 (+5.2%)
$33,000 + $169,164
$202,164
2020
$3,805 (+7.9%)
$29,000 + $163,337
$192,337
2019
$3,526 (+1.9%)
$29,000 + $151,937
$180,937
2018
$3,459 (+9.1%)
$27,000 + $140,792
$167,792
2017
$3,170 (+1.6%)
$24,000 + $138,097
$162,097
2016
$3,119 (+4.8%)
$22,000 + $126,610
$148,610
2015
$2,976 (+4.7%)
$22,000 + $124,467
$146,467
2014
$2,843
$22,000 + $110,957
$132,957
Tax history for 1009 Conestoga Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,131 (+3.5%)
$46,000 + $253,259
$299,259
2024
$3,991 (−12.1%)
$44,000 + $239,406
$283,406
2023
$4,537 (+10.0%)
$40,000 + $226,929
$266,929
2022
$4,126 (+3.0%)
$35,000 + $205,972
$240,972
2021
$4,004 (+5.2%)
$33,000 + $169,164
$202,164
2020
$3,805 (+7.9%)
$29,000 + $163,337
$192,337
2019
$3,526 (+1.9%)
$29,000 + $151,937
$180,937
2018
$3,459 (+9.1%)
$27,000 + $140,792
$167,792
2017
$3,170 (+1.6%)
$24,000 + $138,097
$162,097
2016
$3,119 (+4.8%)
$22,000 + $126,610
$148,610
2015
$2,976 (+4.7%)
$22,000 + $124,467
$146,467
2014
$2,843
$22,000 + $110,957
$132,957
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,721 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,632
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sarpy County
APN
011093269
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R-2
Single-family Residential (Medium-Density) District
This district is intended to provide for medium-density urban residential neighborhoods, characterized by single-family and duplex residential structures on moderately sized lots with supporting community facilities and municipal services, including municipal water and sanitary sewer service. Its regulations are intended to minimize traffic congestion and to assure that density is consistent with the carrying capacity of infrastructure. The R-2 Single-Family Residential District is most appropriately used in areas designated by the Papillion Comprehensive Plan as low-density residential, medium-density residential, neighborhood mixed use, or City Center.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Garage Features
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
Parking Features
Parking Total: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Covered Spaces: 2
Interior
Room Information
Basement: Finished
Yes
Basement Area: 552
Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
Master Bathroom Features: 3/4
Living Room Level: Main Floor
Kitchen Level: Main Floor
Dining Room Level: Main Floor
Bedroom1 Level: Main Floor
Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (1/3): 1
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Floor Bathrooms: 11
Interior Features
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven
Flooring: Carpet
Exterior
Building Information
Levels: Multi-Level
Year Built: 1,987
Building Area Total: 1632
Building Area Units: Square Feet
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Fencing: Wood
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
Living Area: 1632
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area: 408
Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area: 1224
Land Information
Foundation Details: Block
Lot Information
Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
Lot Size Dimensions: 123.5 x 70 x 125.7 x 70
Lot Size Acres: 0.2
Lot Included in Price
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: 4004
Tax Year: 2021
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Gas, Forced Air
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
School Information
Elementary School District: Papillion-La Vista
Elementary School: Trumble Park
Middle Or Junior School District: Papillion-La Vista
Middle Or Junior School: Papillion
High School District: Papillion-La Vista
High School: Papillion-La Vista South
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,632
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8,721 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Sarpy County
APN: 011093269
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Documents Count: 3
Around this home
Schools
Trumble Park Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Papillion Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Papillion, NE • 68046
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
15
42
20
61
34
64
44
75
52
83
65
85
68
81
65
81
58
71
49
51
34
41
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$311,000 – $376,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,265 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.