Pride of Papillion! Move-in condition w/ quality updates including NEW granite counters/SS appliances & care free flooring in kitchen boasting a beamed-vault ceiling overlooking cozy family room w/ NEW carpeting/gorgeous brick FP, custom BI-shelving & NEW mini-blind slider leading to covered deck. Want more? OK! Large 3/4 bath off spacious master suite, private LL rec room/5yr furnace/NEW H2O softner/ NEW driveway/ walk 1/2 block to huge park/minutes to Walnut Creek Rec area/Werner Park & more!
Spacious 3BR/3BA, Tri-level w/cathedral ceilings & many updates! Located in popular Overland Hills in Papillion, home features newer carpet, A/C, appliances, garage door, tile flooring & brand NEW Furnace! Newer (2003) roof and new exterior paint. Partially fenced backyard & huge deck overlooking mature trees & landscaping. Easy access to 370, Walnut Creek Rec Area, schools, park & Shadow Lake shopping. Beautiful home is move in ready!
Public Records
Aug 29, 2001
Sold
$130,000
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 9, 1996
Sold
$112,000
$58/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,996 (+4.5%)
$46,000 + $238,259
$284,259
2024
$3,824 (−14.1%)
$44,000 + $230,128
$274,128
2023
$4,452 (+5.7%)
$40,000 + $216,662
$256,662
2022
$4,212 (+3.8%)
$35,000 + $201,442
$236,442
2021
$4,059 (+2.0%)
$33,000 + $173,397
$206,397
2020
$3,980 (+5.8%)
$29,000 + $165,981
$194,981
2019
$3,762 (+2.8%)
$29,000 + $160,297
$189,297
2018
$3,658 (+4.9%)
$27,000 + $152,010
$179,010
2017
$3,488 (+5.2%)
$24,000 + $147,412
$171,412
2016
$3,315 (+0.4%)
$22,000 + $141,486
$163,486
2015
$3,303 (+3.3%)
$22,000 + $133,683
$155,683
2014
$3,199
$22,000 + $127,611
$149,611
Tax history for 1010 Shawnee Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,996 (+4.5%)
$46,000 + $238,259
$284,259
2024
$3,824 (−14.1%)
$44,000 + $230,128
$274,128
2023
$4,452 (+5.7%)
$40,000 + $216,662
$256,662
2022
$4,212 (+3.8%)
$35,000 + $201,442
$236,442
2021
$4,059 (+2.0%)
$33,000 + $173,397
$206,397
2020
$3,980 (+5.8%)
$29,000 + $165,981
$194,981
2019
$3,762 (+2.8%)
$29,000 + $160,297
$189,297
2018
$3,658 (+4.9%)
$27,000 + $152,010
$179,010
2017
$3,488 (+5.2%)
$24,000 + $147,412
$171,412
2016
$3,315 (+0.4%)
$22,000 + $141,486
$163,486
2015
$3,303 (+3.3%)
$22,000 + $133,683
$155,683
2014
$3,199
$22,000 + $127,611
$149,611
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,804 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,939
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sarpy County
APN
011093609
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R-2
Single-family Residential (Medium-Density) District
This district is intended to provide for medium-density urban residential neighborhoods, characterized by single-family and duplex residential structures on moderately sized lots with supporting community facilities and municipal services, including municipal water and sanitary sewer service. Its regulations are intended to minimize traffic congestion and to assure that density is consistent with the carrying capacity of infrastructure. The R-2 Single-Family Residential District is most appropriately used in areas designated by the Papillion Comprehensive Plan as low-density residential, medium-density residential, neighborhood mixed use, or City Center.