219 Crest Rd is a 2,106 square foot house on a 10,220 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Papillion data, we estimate the home's value is $278,926.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
10,220 sq ftLot Size
$132Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$278,926
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.6% lower than the average sale price ($299K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,657 (+7.8%)
$40,000 + $220,164
$260,164
2024
$3,391 (−16.2%)
$39,000 + $211,853
$250,853
2023
$4,049 (+5.8%)
$38,000 + $190,429
$228,429
2022
$3,826 (+5.0%)
$33,000 + $182,045
$215,045
2021
$3,645 (+7.6%)
$30,000 + $157,471
$187,471
2020
$3,386 (+3.2%)
$24,000 + $151,093
$175,093
2019
$3,282 (+8.5%)
$24,000 + $137,037
$161,037
2018
$3,024 (+8.4%)
$24,000 + $132,196
$156,196
2017
$2,790 (+4.3%)
$17,220 + $124,488
$141,708
2016
$2,676 (+0.1%)
$17,220 + $113,583
$130,803
2015
$2,672
$17,220 + $108,423
$125,643
2014
$2,671
$17,220 + $107,732
$124,952
Tax history for 219 Crest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,657 (+7.8%)
$40,000 + $220,164
$260,164
2024
$3,391 (−16.2%)
$39,000 + $211,853
$250,853
2023
$4,049 (+5.8%)
$38,000 + $190,429
$228,429
2022
$3,826 (+5.0%)
$33,000 + $182,045
$215,045
2021
$3,645 (+7.6%)
$30,000 + $157,471
$187,471
2020
$3,386 (+3.2%)
$24,000 + $151,093
$175,093
2019
$3,282 (+8.5%)
$24,000 + $137,037
$161,037
2018
$3,024 (+8.4%)
$24,000 + $132,196
$156,196
2017
$2,790 (+4.3%)
$17,220 + $124,488
$141,708
2016
$2,676 (+0.1%)
$17,220 + $113,583
$130,803
2015
$2,672
$17,220 + $108,423
$125,643
2014
$2,671
$17,220 + $107,732
$124,952
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Single-Family Residential (Low-Density) District
This district is intended to provide for low-density residential neighborhoods, characterized by single-family dwellings on relatively large lots with supporting community facilities and municipal services, including municipal water and sanitary sewer service. Its regulations are intended to minimize traffic congestion and to assure that density is consistent with the carrying capacity of infrastructure. The R-1 District should normally not be used for developments on individual or community water or wastewater systems. The R-1 Single-Family Residential District (Low-Density) is appropriately used in areas designated by the Papillion Comprehensive Plan as low-density residential and medium-density residential.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Park & open space
Oct 9, 2018 • Final
Residential roof
Work on a roof and shed.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,316
Basement Finish: Partially Finished
Basement Type: Partial Finished
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Story
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SOUTH CREST
Living Sq. Ft: 2,106
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,316
Building Sq. Ft: 2,953
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 29 SOUTH CREST
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 321
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,220
Legal Lot Number: 29
Acres: 0.2346
Depth Footage: 140
Front Footage: 73
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,106
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,220 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Sarpy County
APN: 010591419
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Trumble Park Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
Papillion Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Papillion, NE • 68046
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
15
42
20
61
34
64
44
75
52
83
65
85
68
81
65
81
58
71
49
51
34
41
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$265,000 – $321,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,789 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.