Ranch home in Papillion at a hard-to-find price! This home features 1950s charm as you enter, greeted by beautiful hardwood flooring and tons of natural light. Main level offers two dining spaces, perfect for entertaining, or use the 2nd dining space as an extra sitting area instead! Home features 3 spacious bedrooms, all with ceiling fans. In the kitchen, you'll find a pantry closet and newer 5-burner gas range. Rest-easy with important upgrades done for you, including newer vinyl windows, newer Class 3 Impact-Resistant roof (transferable warranty), newer water heater, BRAND NEW furnace and AC with UV light filtration and humidifier, and upgraded attic insulation for lower utility bills. This home has been truly maintained and updated in all the right ways. Don't miss the extra concrete parking pad! Backyard is a fully-fenced oversized, flat yard. Beautiful landscaping surrounds home with oversized covered back patio. Washer/dryer stay.
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$229Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Kim Bills• Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
Papillion Three Bedroom Ranch Featuring Cozy Woodburning Fireplace in Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Covered Front Porch, Covered Rear Patio, Attached Garage, Fenced Rear Yard, and Full Basement Partially Finished.
Public Records
Aug 8, 2000
Sold
$108,000
$84/sq ft
GPRMLS #9904003
May 25, 1999
Sold
$97,000
$75/sq ft
Apr 10, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Apr 9, 1999
Listed
$96,900
$75/sq ft
1297 Sq Ft In This Ranch Home. New Floor Coverings In Kitchen, Bath & 1 Br. Fresh Paint Outside & Main Floor. Newer Roof, Well-manicured & Landscaped Yard.
Public Records
Apr 11, 1999
Sold
$97,000
$75/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,551 (+7.8%)
$40,000 + $212,013
$252,013
2024
$3,293 (−16.2%)
$39,000 + $204,629
$243,629
2023
$3,930 (+5.8%)
$38,000 + $183,793
$221,793
2022
$3,716 (+5.3%)
$33,000 + $175,694
$208,694
2021
$3,529 (+7.3%)
$30,000 + $152,085
$182,085
2020
$3,288 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $145,515
$169,515
2019
$3,189 (+12.1%)
$24,000 + $132,371
$156,371
2018
$2,846 (+8.9%)
$24,000 + $127,732
$151,732
2017
$2,613 (+4.5%)
$19,144 + $114,209
$133,353
2016
$2,501 (+7.3%)
$19,144 + $103,333
$122,477
2015
$2,330 (−0.5%)
$19,144 + $98,289
$117,433
2014
$2,341
$19,144 + $90,339
$109,483
Tax history for 307 Crest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,551 (+7.8%)
$40,000 + $212,013
$252,013
2024
$3,293 (−16.2%)
$39,000 + $204,629
$243,629
2023
$3,930 (+5.8%)
$38,000 + $183,793
$221,793
2022
$3,716 (+5.3%)
$33,000 + $175,694
$208,694
2021
$3,529 (+7.3%)
$30,000 + $152,085
$182,085
2020
$3,288 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $145,515
$169,515
2019
$3,189 (+12.1%)
$24,000 + $132,371
$156,371
2018
$2,846 (+8.9%)
$24,000 + $127,732
$151,732
2017
$2,613 (+4.5%)
$19,144 + $114,209
$133,353
2016
$2,501 (+7.3%)
$19,144 + $103,333
$122,477
2015
$2,330 (−0.5%)
$19,144 + $98,289
$117,433
2014
$2,341
$19,144 + $90,339
$109,483
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
138 ft.
Lot size
0.28 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,292
Year built
1952
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sarpy County
APN
010591443
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential (Low-Density) District
This district is intended to provide for low-density residential neighborhoods, characterized by single-family dwellings on relatively large lots with supporting community facilities and municipal services, including municipal water and sanitary sewer service. Its regulations are intended to minimize traffic congestion and to assure that density is consistent with the carrying capacity of infrastructure. The R-1 District should normally not be used for developments on individual or community water or wastewater systems. The R-1 Single-Family Residential District (Low-Density) is appropriately used in areas designated by the Papillion Comprehensive Plan as low-density residential and medium-density residential.