Listed by Darby Sullivan • Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem. Bought with Century 21 North East.
Off market may 2017 for $771K
—
8
bd
•
12 ba
•
8,310
sq ft
367 Hanover St, Manchester, NH 03104
About this home
Great opportunity to purchase a Clean Well Maintained, FULLY OCCUPIED 12 Unit Multi-family. Easy access to Downtown and Commuting. Property includes 14 space Off Street paved Parking lot. Tenants Pay heat and Electric. 3 Coin op washers, and 3 coin op Dryers on site. Building includes Video security system front and back and locked entry. 6 units have private screen porches. Ample Storage stalls in full heated basement as well as 2 other large storage units on 2nd and 3rd Floor. A must see! Don't miss out of this great turn key opportunity!
Multi-familyProperty Type
1910Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$93Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Darby Sullivan• Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
Bought with Cheryl Ann Mahoney• Century 21 North East
12 1 Bedroom apartments. Hard to find, always rented. Remodeled within last 10 years. Units include hot water and are in a great location. Earn 10% on your investment.
MLS PIN #71037288
Jul 2, 2010
Sold
$550,000
$66/sq ft
May 3, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Feb 23, 2010
Listed
$595,000
$72/sq ft
12 One Bedroom apartments. Hard to find, always rented. Remodeled within last 10 years. Units include all utilities in a great location. Earn on your investment.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$17,832 (+3.8%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2023
$17,176 (+3.4%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2022
$16,611 (+3.2%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2021
$16,101 (+16.6%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2020
$13,812 (+1.4%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2019
$13,622 (+2.7%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2018
$13,263 (+1.5%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2017
$13,062 (+2.4%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2016
$12,750 (−1.7%)
$114,000 + $437,000
$551,000
2015
$12,974 (+3.4%)
$73,500 + $480,000
$553,500
2013
$12,548
$73,500 + $480,000
$553,500
Tax history for 367 Hanover St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2024
$17,832 (+3.8%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2023
$17,176 (+3.4%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2022
$16,611 (+3.2%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2021
$16,101 (+16.6%)
$114,000 + $796,700
$910,700
2020
$13,812 (+1.4%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2019
$13,622 (+2.7%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2018
$13,263 (+1.5%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2017
$13,062 (+2.4%)
$114,000 + $446,100
$560,100
2016
$12,750 (−1.7%)
$114,000 + $437,000
$551,000
2015
$12,974 (+3.4%)
$73,500 + $480,000
$553,500
2013
$12,548
$73,500 + $480,000
$553,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
12
Baths
12
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,712 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
7,068
Year built
1910
Style
Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
County
Hillsborough County
APN
108420
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R-3
Urban Multifamily District
The intent of this zoning district is to maintain the inner city neighborhoods at a density which affords the opportunity to develop or redevelop multifamily housing at the maximum density considered appropriate to sustain neighborhood quality in an urban setting. Its primary purpose is to define residential densities appropriate for the inner city neighborhoods, while preserving opportunities for some neighborhood-serving businesses to be integrated therein. Special provisions within the district permit, under certain conditions, the development of high density highrise structures for the elderly.