Don't miss out on this great 4 bedroom Cape style home in Belford! Home features a spacious living room/dining room combo, wood floors throughout. newly renovated kitchen, new furnace, breakfast nook with a wood stove, and much more! Also, newer roof, siding, and windows. Full basement features a walk out to a fenced in backyard with plenty of space for entertaining and gardening. Detached garage/driveway is on Bayview. Just minutes from shopping, beaches, and the ferry. Call your realtor today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1923Year Built
9,375 sq ftLot Size
$351Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Charles Menosky• Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
Bought with Colleen Camillo• Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Located high & dry on an old fashioned main street w/sidewalks to shops,schools houses of worship. Great for kids, across from a large open field for baseball,soccer & other activities!Enter to find a spacious living room, dining room combination which flows to the den/ breakfast nook with wood burning stove $ classic flagstone floor. Perfect for entertaining! Lots of upgrades to save you money such as 14 Seer Carrier A/C & Carrier 93% efficiency rating furnace.(programmable thermo too!) NEW Grand Manor 50 year warranty roof shingles, can withstand 110 MPH winds.Newer windows & siding, plus refinished hardwood floors. This home features lots of storage as well! Full basement w/walk out to yard & attic areas. The yard will host many BBQ's and games. The garage is accessed from Bayview Ave.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,604 (+12.3%)
$394,200 + $191,900
$586,100
2024
$7,664 (+3.6%)
$343,000 + $190,100
$533,100
2023
$7,400 (+5.2%)
$279,300 + $186,600
$465,900
2022
$7,037 (+12.3%)
$283,100 + $142,700
$425,800
2021
$6,267 (−0.2%)
$236,300 + $137,400
$373,700
2020
$6,277 (+1.5%)
$179,100 + $122,200
$301,300
2019
$6,186 (+6.1%)
$178,400 + $115,200
$293,600
2018
$5,829 (−3.2%)
$178,400 + $114,500
$292,900
2017
$6,020 (+5.5%)
$159,800 + $115,200
$275,000
2016
$5,706 (−0.2%)
$159,800 + $115,200
$275,000
2015
$5,715 (+1.4%)
$150,800 + $117,000
$267,800
2014
$5,638 (+2.3%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2013
$5,513 (−1.9%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2012
$5,621 (+1.0%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2011
$5,567 (+3.4%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2010
$5,383 (+3.9%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2009
$5,183
$173,300 + $116,100
$289,400
Tax history for 333 Leonardville Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,604 (+12.3%)
$394,200 + $191,900
$586,100
2024
$7,664 (+3.6%)
$343,000 + $190,100
$533,100
2023
$7,400 (+5.2%)
$279,300 + $186,600
$465,900
2022
$7,037 (+12.3%)
$283,100 + $142,700
$425,800
2021
$6,267 (−0.2%)
$236,300 + $137,400
$373,700
2020
$6,277 (+1.5%)
$179,100 + $122,200
$301,300
2019
$6,186 (+6.1%)
$178,400 + $115,200
$293,600
2018
$5,829 (−3.2%)
$178,400 + $114,500
$292,900
2017
$6,020 (+5.5%)
$159,800 + $115,200
$275,000
2016
$5,706 (−0.2%)
$159,800 + $115,200
$275,000
2015
$5,715 (+1.4%)
$150,800 + $117,000
$267,800
2014
$5,638 (+2.3%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2013
$5,513 (−1.9%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2012
$5,621 (+1.0%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2011
$5,567 (+3.4%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2010
$5,383 (+3.9%)
$150,800 + $106,800
$257,600
2009
$5,183
$173,300 + $116,100
$289,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.