Welcome home! Move in ready and spacious multi level end unit with so much to offer! Open living and dining room along with an eat in kitchen! Enjoy your morning coffee in peace and serenity on your back deck. Gleaming hardwood floors, basement for additional living space, ensuite primary bathroom, generous sized rooms, abundant closet space, oversized garage with plenty of storage, central A/C. There is an additional washer and dryer hookup in the upstairs closet if preferred.
GSMLS #3796241
Sep 20, 2022
Sold
$322,000
Aug 5, 2022
Delisted
—
Jul 22, 2022
Listed
$309,000
Jul 15, 2022
Coming Soon
$309,000
GSMLS #3059023
Oct 11, 2013
Sold
$225,000
Public Records
Apr 21, 2005
Sold
$325,000
Public Records
Nov 13, 2003
Sold
$270,000
Public Records
May 29, 2001
Sold
$209,000
Public Records
Sep 23, 1998
Sold
$155,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,780 (+2.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2024
$8,536 (+1.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2023
$8,378 (+0.2%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2022
$8,365 (+2.2%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2021
$8,185 (+0.8%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2020
$8,118 (+1.0%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2019
$8,036 (+0.5%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2018
$7,993 (+1.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2017
$7,842 (+1.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2016
$7,732 (+6.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2014
$7,267 (+1.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2013
$7,165 (+4.6%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2012
$6,850 (−21.6%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2011
$8,742 (+2.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2010
$8,493 (+6.5%)
$20,000 + $116,300
$136,300
2009
$7,976
$20,000 + $116,300
$136,300
Tax history for 1 Mountain Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,780 (+2.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2024
$8,536 (+1.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2023
$8,378 (+0.2%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2022
$8,365 (+2.2%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2021
$8,185 (+0.8%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2020
$8,118 (+1.0%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2019
$8,036 (+0.5%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2018
$7,993 (+1.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2017
$7,842 (+1.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2016
$7,732 (+6.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2014
$7,267 (+1.4%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2013
$7,165 (+4.6%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2012
$6,850 (−21.6%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2011
$8,742 (+2.9%)
$60,000 + $126,100
$186,100
2010
$8,493 (+6.5%)
$20,000 + $116,300
$136,300
2009
$7,976
$20,000 + $116,300
$136,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,536
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Passaic County
APN
0103006 0100001
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 19, 2026.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,536
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Passaic County
APN: 0103006 0100001
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 19, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Attribution Contact: 973-887-0095
Around this home
Schools
Walter T. Bergen Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Historical weather
Bloomingdale, NJ • 07403-1069
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
38
23
55
34
64
43
71
52
82
62
86
68
82
60
78
58
67
46
54
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.5 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.5 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$388,000 – $469,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,075 in fees.3 minutes to get started.