Here it is- move from rent to owning and this 3-bedroom single family provides everything you could want. Fully renovated and updated this is a detached single family home not a duplex and not a row home this is a unique opportunity at a great price! Freshly painted throughout in trendsetting grey tones and white trim that create a modern and updated feel. This home features new mechanicals with hvac system (central air) and electrical panel and a new roof making this a truly move-in ready home. First floor features a newly carpeted family room that changes to a grey stone tiled kitchen floor and backyard mudroom . The kitchen is completely renovated with new cabinets and stainless appliances, granite counter top and a bright and open feel. Back mudroom opens to a fenced backyard and first floor features a new full bath. A beautiful staircase leads up to the second floor with three bedrooms. There s also a full basement for storage and added space and there s the bonus of off-street parking. This is a great opportunity for pride of ownership.
Single-familyProperty Type
1900Year Built
4,840 sq ftLot Size
Listed by Ian Rossman• BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel
•856-222-0077 (broker)
Bought with Chris Mooney• HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
Single Family Home -Super Starter Home. 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath. All Appliance Stay. Fenced Yard With 2 Sheds And Patio. See This One Today. Motivated Seller!!!! Poss:Settlement
Public Records
Jun 7, 1995
Sold
$65,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,729 (+2.6%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2024
$5,586 (+1.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2023
$5,488 (+1.1%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2022
$5,427 (+1.5%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2021
$5,348 (+3.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2020
$5,157 (+4.9%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2019
$4,919 (+1.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2018
$4,835 (+3.2%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2017
$4,687 (+3.9%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2016
$4,509 (+7.2%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2014
$4,205 (+2.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2013
$4,094 (+2.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2012
$3,985 (+13.1%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2011
$3,522 (+5.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2010
$3,329 (+6.4%)
$21,600 + $56,100
$77,700
2009
$3,129
$21,600 + $56,100
$77,700
Tax history for 951 Bordentown Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,729 (+2.6%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2024
$5,586 (+1.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2023
$5,488 (+1.1%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2022
$5,427 (+1.5%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2021
$5,348 (+3.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2020
$5,157 (+4.9%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2019
$4,919 (+1.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2018
$4,835 (+3.2%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2017
$4,687 (+3.9%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2016
$4,509 (+7.2%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2014
$4,205 (+2.7%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2013
$4,094 (+2.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2012
$3,985 (+13.1%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2011
$3,522 (+5.8%)
$41,400 + $87,600
$129,000
2010
$3,329 (+6.4%)
$21,600 + $56,100
$77,700
2009
$3,129
$21,600 + $56,100
$77,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
40 ft.
Lot depth
121 ft.
Lot size
4,840 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,520
Year built
1900
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Burlington County
APN
0500210 00014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
R-3
Suburban Residential Neighborhood District
It is the intent of the R-3 Residential District to promote the following: Mixed-density housing in appropriate locations, and to limited uses appropriate to residential neighborhoods; Diversity of housing types and characteristics; Maintenance and enhancement of the neighborhoods as a walkable community with preserved local character.