Fabulous Cherry Valley split level home with NEW ROOF (Aug 2020), cathedral ceilings, custom trim work , kitchen updates. Clean and well-maintained, no carpets main living space! Large primary bedroom with ensuite bath, updated shower. The gallery hallway overlooking the open living room leads to 2 more good sized bedrooms and a main bath. Access to the floored attic space for tons of additional storage! The Living room is large and picturesque with custom mouldings awaiting art and accenting the architecture. Eat-in kitchen features newer cooktop and appliances. Family room is accessed from the garage or the backyard and is large, yet cozy. The dry, finished basement is large and spacious and includes laundry. Wonderful fenced-in yard with gorgeous landscaping, a deck overlooking the garden and personal above-ground pool in good condition. Cherry Valley is a great community with its own civic association and events, 9+acres of park, nature trails and gardens, Cherry Valley Swim Club. Minutes to Philly, 295, NJ Turnpike, Routes 38,70 & 73. All this and Cherry Hill's award winning schools. This is a warm and welcoming home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
9,000 sq ftLot Size
$289Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Rosemary Gunderson• Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
•856-321-1212 (broker)
•klrw653@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Colleen Roth• Weichert Realtors - Moorestown
This lovely Cherry Valley split is spotless! Newer kitchen, french doors to deck, built-ins in living room, finished basement.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,276 (+5.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2024
$9,747 (+6.1%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2023
$9,186 (+2.8%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2022
$8,932 (−0.3%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2021
$8,960 (+1.2%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2020
$8,851
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2019
$8,847 (+0.3%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2018
$8,823 (+1.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2017
$8,702 (+1.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2016
$8,586 (+11.1%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2014
$7,729 (+2.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2013
$7,546 (−2.0%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2012
$7,701 (+2.0%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2011
$7,546 (+5.6%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2010
$7,145 (−5.5%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2009
$7,559
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
Tax history for 1121 Harvest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,276 (+5.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2024
$9,747 (+6.1%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2023
$9,186 (+2.8%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2022
$8,932 (−0.3%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2021
$8,960 (+1.2%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2020
$8,851
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2019
$8,847 (+0.3%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2018
$8,823 (+1.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2017
$8,702 (+1.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2016
$8,586 (+11.1%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2014
$7,729 (+2.4%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2013
$7,546 (−2.0%)
$58,400 + $160,200
$218,600
2012
$7,701 (+2.0%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2011
$7,546 (+5.6%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2010
$7,145 (−5.5%)
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
2009
$7,559
$36,800 + $94,300
$131,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
75 ft.
Lot depth
120 ft.
Lot size
8,999 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,829
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Camden County
APN
0900335 1400025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 16, 2026.
R2
Residential Zone
The R2 Residential zone is intended for single-family detached dwellings on lots of moderate size that stabilize and protect the surrounding neighborhood. Clustering of dwellings to promote the retention of open space is encouraged.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Educational/school
Recreation
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 6
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway - # of Spaces: 4
Concrete Driveway
Attached Garage, Driveway
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On 1st Lower Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On All Lower Levels: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Interior Features: Attic, Kitchen - Eat-In
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Room Information
Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bedroom 1
Laundry Type: Basement
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Fully Finished, Interior Access
Exterior
Property Information
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 0
Improvement Assessed Value: $160,200
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Property Condition: Very Good
Year Built Source: Assessor
Building Information
Construction Materials: Frame
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Roof: Shingle
Structure Type: Detached
Window Features: Replacement
Other Structures: Shed
Exterior Information
Fencing: Fully
Pool Information
Personal Pool
Above Ground
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 75.00 x 120.00
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $58,400
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,829
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Assessed Value: $218,600
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Annual Amount: $8,847
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2019
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Hot Water: Natural Gas
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
School Information
School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: Kings Highway to Cherry Tree Ln, left on Harvest Rd. PIQ on left
Municipality: CHERRY HILL TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,829
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,999 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Camden County
APN: 0900335 1400025
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Thomas Paine Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
John A Carusi Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
Cherry Hill High-West High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
52% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cherry Hill, NJ • 08002
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
23
42
26
59
38
67
46
73
55
84
64
88
70
82
63
79
61
69
48
57
40
43
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$503,000 – $608,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,287 in fees.3 minutes to get started.