You will love this spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhouse in the desirable Grande At Rancocas creek. This home has been meticulously maintained and offers numerous upgrades. The main floor offers a large living room, dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook and a family room with gas fireplace. The deck off the kitchen offers a place to relax with family and friends. The master suite features Garden tub, glass shower, double sinks and two walk in closets. Laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. Another great feature is the Tech center which is ideal for a home office. The Full finished basement is perfect for entertaining friends around the custom Bar. You will love the flooring and ceiling height in the basement. Additional storage is also located in the basement. There is an attached one car garage with plenty of storage space. Take advantage of the clubhouse with a gym, tennis courts and pool just steps from your home.
TownhomeProperty Type
2003Year Built
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Mike Thornton• BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel
•856-222-0077 (broker)
Bought with Mike Thornton• BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel
Not even a year old, wonderful Carriage Home with full basement, garage, kitchen with breakfast room, tech center (den) on upper level, security system, full appliance package, family room w/ gas fireplace, master suite offers garden tub, plus stall shower, and 2 walk-in closets. The Grande offers a club house, pool, and tennis. .. easy living, great location! Not yet assessed for taxes.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,455 (+0.7%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2024
$8,393 (+0.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2023
$8,317 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2022
$8,210
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2021
$8,214 (+0.2%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2020
$8,197 (+0.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2019
$8,121 (+1.7%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2018
$7,986 (+1.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2017
$7,859 (+1.5%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2016
$7,743 (+6.3%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2014
$7,282 (+1.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2013
$7,148 (+2.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2012
$6,966 (+2.8%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2011
$6,774 (+2.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2010
$6,603 (+4.1%)
$30,000 + $197,300
$227,300
2009
$6,344
$30,000 + $197,300
$227,300
Tax history for 203 Hawthorne Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,455 (+0.7%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2024
$8,393 (+0.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2023
$8,317 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2022
$8,210
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2021
$8,214 (+0.2%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2020
$8,197 (+0.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2019
$8,121 (+1.7%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2018
$7,986 (+1.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2017
$7,859 (+1.5%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2016
$7,743 (+6.3%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2014
$7,282 (+1.9%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2013
$7,148 (+2.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2012
$6,966 (+2.8%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2011
$6,774 (+2.6%)
$30,000 + $181,100
$211,100
2010
$6,603 (+4.1%)
$30,000 + $197,300
$227,300
2009
$6,344
$30,000 + $197,300
$227,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,953
Year built
2003
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Burlington County
APN
1000118 00004 C203
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
A-1
Agricultural District
The purpose and intent of the A-1 Agricultural District is to provide for agricultural uses, the marketing of agricultural products, single-family residential housing of low density, and certain conditional uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Day care facility
General retail
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 2
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
# of Open Parking Spaces: 1
Attached Garage, Other
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Disposal
Entry Location: Foyer
Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted
Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Stall Shower, Dining Area
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
Laundry Type: Upper Floor
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Gas/Propane
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Full, Fully Finished
Exterior
Property Information
Improvement Assessed Value: $181,100
Ownership Interest: Condominium
Property Condition: Good
Year Built Source: Estimated
Building Information
Construction Not Completed
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
Other Structures: Above Grade
Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
Roof: Pitched, Shingle
Structure Type: Interior Townhouse/Rowhouse
Exterior Information
Sidewalks, Street Lights, Exterior Lighting
Pool Information
Community Pool
Lot Information
Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard
Lot Size Dimensions: 0
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $30,000
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,953
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Assessed Value: $211,100
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Annual Amount: $7,283
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
200+ Amp Service
Gas, Hot Water
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Hot Water: Natural Gas
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Cable TV
Water Source: Public
Location
Homeowners Association Information
HOA/Condo/Coop Fee Includes: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
HOA/Condo/Coop Amenities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House
HOA Fee: $205
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
Elementary School: MILLBRIDGE
High School: DELRAN
School District Name: DELRAN TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Location Information
Cross Street: CASLETON
Directions: Hartford Road to "The Grade" Left on Castleton to Hawthorne Way
Municipality: DELRAN TWP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,953
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: —
County: Burlington County
APN: 1000118 00004 C203
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Millbridge Elementary School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 0.5mi
Delran Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Delran High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
39% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Delran, NJ • 08075
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
24
41
27
59
38
67
47
73
56
84
66
88
70
82
63
79
62
70
49
57
41
43
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$394,000 – $477,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,146 in fees.3 minutes to get started.